Otago Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2007 (select another)

Under 14 Girl's 200m Sprint

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Wind: -1.8
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Renaye Flockton Taieri College 28.71q
2 Sophie Napper Columba College 29.26q
3 Christina Lilley Otago Girls High School 29.88q
4 Leah Gardyne Blue Mountain 30.23q
5 Jordaine Wilson Mount Aspiring College 31.85
6 Rosa Sangster Queens 35.64
-- Tessa Sutton KAVANAGH DNS

Heat 2

Wind: -1.9
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Ella Johnson Otago Girls High School 29.41q
2 Shannen McLaren Queens 29.79q
3 Kylie Price KAVANAGH 29.84q
4 Isobelle Terpstra Otago Girls High School 30.16q
5 Fran Myers Baird Otago Girls High School 31.19q
6 Hannah McErlane St Kevin's College 32.63
-- Jasmine Ogilvie Bayfield DNS

Heat 3

Wind: -1.1
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Maddy McKinlay Otago Girls High School 28.66q
2 Emily Fulton St Hilda's 29.25q
3 Monica Qua Qua Otago Girls High School 29.36q
4 Sarah Agyeman Columba College 29.79q
5 Gemma Townshend Blue Mountain 30.52q
-- Renee Williams Kaikorai Valley DNS

Heat 4

Wind: 0.4
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Melissa-Jane Austen Columba College 29.31q
2 Selema Ferris Otago Girls High School 29.35q
3 Larnee Flannery St Kevin's College 31.66
4 Sarah Veasey Mount Aspiring College 31.95
5 Jordyn Walker Kaikorai Valley 32.55
-- Nicole Dobbie-Wilson South Otago DNS

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Wind: 1.5
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Monica Qua Qua Otago Girls High School 28.76q
2 Renaye Flockton Taieri College 29.04q
3 Selema Ferris Otago Girls High School 29.35q
4 Emily Fulton St Hilda's 29.43q
5 Kylie Price KAVANAGH 29.46
6 Sarah Agyeman Columba College 29.48
7 Leah Gardyne Blue Mountain 31.21
-- Gemma Townshend Blue Mountain SCR

Heat 2

Wind: 1.6
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Maddy McKinlay Otago Girls High School 28.76q
2 Shannen McLaren Queens 29.02q
3 Ella Johnson Otago Girls High School 29.07q
4 Sophie Napper Columba College 29.38q
5 Isobelle Terpstra Otago Girls High School 30.05
6 Melissa-Jane Austen Columba College 30.29
7 Fran Myers Baird Otago Girls High School 30.29
8 Christina Lilley Otago Girls High School 31.71

Finals

Heat 1

Wind: 1.2
Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Maddy McKinlay Otago Girls High School 27.44
2 Renaye Flockton Taieri College 28.34
3 Shannen McLaren Queens 28.55
4 Ella Johnson Otago Girls High School 28.91
5 Monica Qua Qua Otago Girls High School 28.94
6 Sophie Napper Columba College 29.33
7 Selema Ferris Otago Girls High School 29.67
8 Emily Fulton St Hilda's 30.00

Athletes (28)