Otago Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2007 (select another)

Under 14 Boy's 200m Sprint

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Wind: -1.6
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Pierre Wong South Otago 27.40q
2 Quentin Gare Catlins Area School 27.42q
3 James Paulo-Mika KAVANAGH 27.56q
4 Hayden Whitcomb KAVANAGH 29.88
-- james knowles Kaikorai Valley DNS
-- Hayden Pringle Kings High School DNS

Heat 2

Wind: -0.2
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Andrew White South Otago 26.64q
2 Michael Ogle Otago Boys 27.07q
3 Ben Dolan Kings High School 27.70q
4 Samuel Kernot Kaikorai Valley 28.71
-- Nash Jones Taieri College DNS
-- Gilbert Robertson John McGlashan DNS

Heat 3

Wind: -1.3
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Dan Fowler Kings High School 27.31q
2 Jake Stefani Taieri College 27.76q
3 Daniel Lastovicka Otago Boys 27.94q
4 Leni Maiai John McGlashan 28.10q
5 Zebulan Laqekoro Bayfield 28.67q
6 Damian Ludwig St Kevin's College 29.46
-- Ben Jowsey Kaikorai Valley DNS

Heat 4

Wind: -0.1
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Shaun Robertson St Kevin's College 25.70q
2 Tim Lawrence Otago Boys 25.90q
3 Zane Hogeboon Kaikorai Valley 27.38q
4 Guy Woodhouse KAVANAGH 27.68q
5 Thomas Craig South Otago 27.71q
6 Sam Arnold Bayfield 29.31
-- Caleb van der Byl Kings High School DNS

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Wind: 1.5
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Tim Lawrence Otago Boys 25.59q
2 Andrew White South Otago 26.63q
3 Pierre Wong South Otago 27.22q
4 Daniel Lastovicka Otago Boys 27.34
5 Guy Woodhouse KAVANAGH 27.64
6 Ben Dolan Kings High School 27.71
7 Leni Maiai John McGlashan 29.47
-- Zane Hogeboon Kaikorai Valley DNS

Heat 2

Wind: 1.3
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Shaun Robertson St Kevin's College 26.17q
2 Dan Fowler Kings High School 26.93q
3 Michael Ogle Otago Boys 27.08q
4 James Paulo-Mika KAVANAGH 27.16q
5 Quentin Gare Catlins Area School 27.17q
6 Jake Stefani Taieri College 27.92
7 Thomas Craig South Otago 28.10
8 Zebulan Laqekoro Bayfield 29.25

Finals

Heat 1

Wind: 2.7
Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Andrew White South Otago 25.48
2 Shaun Robertson St Kevin's College 25.59
3 Tim Lawrence Otago Boys 25.75
4 Michael Ogle Otago Boys 26.92
5 Dan Fowler Kings High School 27.27
6 James Paulo-Mika KAVANAGH 27.38
7 Pierre Wong South Otago 27.50
8 Quentin Gare Catlins Area School 27.65

Athletes (28)