New Zealand Secondary Schools' Cross Country 2005 (select another)

Senior Girl's 4000m Cross Country

Results

Placing Athlete Team Time
1 Ruth Croft Rangi Ruru Girls' School 15:06.00
2 MELANIE CLELAND Chilton St James School 15:11.00
3 Hayley Green Samuel Marsden Collegiate 15:16.00
4 Holly Van Dalen Wanganui Collegiate 15:32.00
5 Fenton Katherine Wellington Girls' College 15:34.00
6 Kimberley McKay Tauranga Girls' College 15:35.00
7 Rebecca Spence Rangitoto College 15:42.00
8 RACHEL KINGSFORD Matamata College 15:44.00
9 Rosa Scott St Hilda's Collegiate 15:48.00
10 Lucy Van Dalen Wanganui Collegiate 15:50.00
11 Anna Walker Christchurch Girls High School 15:54.00
12 Lydia O'Donnell Tauranga Girls' College 15:56.00
13 Isobel Light Palmerston North Girls High Sc 15:57.00
14 Kate Mitchell Rangitoto College 15:58.00
15 Louise Dewes Freyberg High School 15:59.00
16 Smith Andrea Mt Maunganui College 16:03.00
17 Ilandre Bester Wellington Girls' College 16:09.00
18 Billie Farrow Rangi Ruru Girls' School 16:18.00
19 Renee Kraakman St Kentigern College 16:20.00
20 Sarah Drought Sacred Heart Girls' College (N 16:21.00
21 Renee HOLTOM Howick College 16:25.00
22 Hannah Barker Whakatane High School 16:26.00
23 Sasha Antunovic Sacred Heart Girls' College (N 16:27.00
24 Ria Huitema Sacred Heart Girls' College (H 16:27.00
25 Romana Salis Queen's High School 16:29.00
26 Ashley Aitken Taradale High School 16:30.00
27 Jessie Mortimer Middleton Grange School 16:31.00
28 Terra Dumont Garin College 16:35.00
29 LAURA REID Otumoetai College 16:36.00
30 Maria Melchers Pukekohe High School 16:39.00
31 Heidi Sharples Nelson College For Girls 16:39.00
32 Alice Collins Wanganui Collegiate 16:44.00
33 Katie McGall Strathallan College 16:45.00
34 Poppy Binning Diocesan School for Girls 16:46.00
35 Alice Taylor Rangitoto College 16:47.00
36 Meghan Treadwell St Cuthbert's College 16:49.00
37 Sharon Hair Pukekohe High School 16:50.00
38 Raquel Coomey Sacred Heart Girls' College (N 16:52.00
39 Sian Walker Waikato Diocesan School 16:57.00
40 Katy Pottinger Hamilton Girls High School 16:57.00
41 Nikki Heale New Plymouth Girls High School 16:58.00
42 Brittany Walker Tauranga Girls' College 16:59.00
43 Anna Galvin Palmerston North Girls High Sc 17:00.00
44 KATE REA Chilton St James School 17:03.00
45 Alyssia Jones Whakatane High School 17:04.00
46 Sarah Brooks Freyberg High School 17:04.00
47 Ruth Green Palmerston North Girls High Sc 17:05.00
48 Jodi Marino Wanganui Girls' College 17:07.00
49 NICOLA MCKAY Otumoetai College 17:09.00
50 Kim Stratton Diocesan School for Girls 17:09.00
51 Stephanie Everson Hastings Girls High School 17:10.00
52 Melissa Reid Hauraki Plains College 17:11.00
53 SARAH YARDLEY Otumoetai College 17:14.00
54 Leanne Harris Havelock North High School 17:16.00
55 Aimee Durbin Bethlehem College 17:17.00
56 Frances Campbell Diocesan School for Girls 17:19.00
57 Emily Leadbitter Wellington Girls' College 17:21.00
58 Annalise Hall Tauranga Girls' College 17:22.00
59 Kendall Ryan Diocesan School for Girls 17:23.00
60 Shay-Marie Pidduck Otaki College 17:24.00
61 Becky Holland Rangiora High School 17:27.00
62 Stephanie Collingwood Wanganui High School 17:28.00
63 CLAIRE MOLYNEUX Otumoetai College 17:30.00
64 Courtney Stevenson Sacred Heart Girls' College (N 17:31.00
65 Alice Feslier-Holmes Wellington Girls' College 17:32.00
66 Emily Watt Whakatane High School 17:37.00
67 Katherine Sowry Paraparaumu College 17:38.00
68 Laura Gray St Hilda's Collegiate 17:39.00
69 Abeba mengistie Avonside Girls' High School 17:42.00
70 Anouska Van der Werff Havelock North High School 17:43.00
71 Bridget Lenting Baradene College 17:43.00
72 Claire Ross Baradene College 17:44.00
73 Nicole Goldsmid Feilding High School 17:44.00
74 Rebecca Rassie Diocesan School for Girls 17:46.00
75 Emma Lucus Rangitoto College 17:48.00
76 Lauren Gasson Pukekohe High School 17:49.00
77 Emmah Ussher New Plymouth Girls High School 17:50.00
78 Jaimee Koot Feilding High School 17:51.00
79 Hannah Dunlop Palmerston North Girls High Sc 17:52.00
80 Rebecca Grant St Hilda's Collegiate 17:53.00
81 Hannah Broederlow Palmerston North Girls High Sc 17:54.00
82 Heather Lorney Tauranga Girls' College 17:55.00
83 Rebecca Aiken Diocesan School for Girls 17:57.00
84 Amy Jukes Nelson College For Girls 17:58.00
85 Sarah Thompson Palmerston North Girls High Sc 18:00.00
86 Sarah Tatton Wanganui Collegiate 18:01.00
87 Sophie Hewitt Diocesan School for Girls 18:02.00
88 Caitlin Tolhurst Baradene College 18:03.00
89 Hannah Smith Havelock North High School 18:04.00
90 Anna Stott St Hilda's Collegiate 18:05.00
91 Susan Rawles Sacred Heart Girls' College (N 18:06.00
92 Rachael Tolhopf Havelock North High School 18:07.00
93 Alana Barber Diocesan School for Girls 18:08.00
94 Rosie Taylor Diocesan School for Girls 18:10.00
95 Charlotte Pearson Rotorua Girls' High School 18:13.00
96 Emma Watson Central Hawkes Bay College 18:14.00
97 Libby Elmore Diocesan School for Girls 18:15.00
98 LANA MARSOM Otumoetai College 18:16.00
99 Emma Hamby Wanganui High School 18:18.00
100 Rebecca Greenall St Hilda's Collegiate 18:21.00
101 Amy Dombroski Sacred Heart Girls' College (N 18:23.00
102 MAGGIE LANDL Otumoetai College 18:23.00
103 Sarah Morton Hastings Girls High School 18:23.00
104 Alicia Evans Avonside Girls' High School 18:25.00
105 Kelly Mabbett Hamilton Girls High School 18:26.00
106 Hayley Giddens Wanganui High School 18:28.00
107 Jenni Walker Pukekohe High School 18:29.00
108 Kate Austin Wanganui Collegiate 18:30.00
109 Annabel Martin Wellington Diocesan School For 18:31.00
110 Riana Calman Wanganui High School 18:32.00
111 Emily Collins Baradene College 18:33.00
112 Courtney McConnochie Diocesan School for Girls 18:34.00
113 Emma Newman St Hilda's Collegiate 18:35.00
114 LUCY MACMILLAN Napier Girls High School 18:36.00
115 Gemma Tuffield Wanganui Collegiate 18:37.00
116 Rachel Loft Wanganui Collegiate 18:41.00
117 Freya Thomson Wellington Diocesan School For 18:47.00
118 Melissa Jacobs Central Hawkes Bay College 18:48.00
119 Carmel Tolhurst Baradene College 18:49.00
120 ZOE HALLIDAY Chilton St James School 18:49.00
121 EMMA WICKS Chilton St James School 18:50.00
122 alicia McCormack Hastings Girls High School 18:52.00
123 Melissa Culbertson Fiordland College 18:54.00
124 Kathryn Lydiard Tauranga Girls' College 18:55.00
125 Megan Grinlinton Diocesan School for Girls 18:57.00
126 Sacha Murray Karamu High School 18:58.00
127 Kylie Barnes Central Hawkes Bay College 19:00.00
128 Melissa Okeeffe St Kentigern College 19:01.00
129 Katie Wright Baradene College 19:03.00
130 TRACEY HALE Otumoetai College 19:05.00
131 SHAYNA HEYWOOD Napier Girls High School 19:09.00
132 HEATHER MARTINDALE Napier Girls High School 19:09.00
133 Emma Lambert Bethlehem College 19:10.00
134 SARAH TAYLOR Napier Girls High School 19:11.00
135 Sarah Leadbetter Wanganui Girls' College 19:16.00
136 Nicole Wynd Wanganui Girls' College 19:19.00
137 Katie Lewis Tauranga Girls' College 19:19.00
138 KATIE MORGAN Chilton St James School 19:20.00
139 Laura Tatton Wanganui Collegiate 19:20.00
140 Hannah Roxburgh Wanganui Girls' College 19:21.00
141 Olivia King Palmerston North Girls High Sc 19:23.00
142 Rachel Blacklaws Wellington Girls' College 19:26.00
143 Shani Rough St Kentigern College 19:31.00
144 ALYSE WEBER Napier Girls High School 19:34.00
145 Sophia Clark Whakatane High School 19:34.00
146 Emma MacDonald-Laurs Palmerston North Girls High Sc 19:36.00
147 Kirsty May New Plymouth Girls High School 19:43.00
148 Stacey COX Te Aroha College 19:43.00
149 Georgia Snowdon New Plymouth Girls High School 19:45.00
150 Samantha Williams Sacred Heart College (Wgtn) 19:46.00
151 Anna Collins Wellington Diocesan School For 19:47.00
152 Bailee STRATTON St Mary's Diocesan School 19:53.00
153 Amy Dolden Havelock North High School 19:55.00
154 Jessica Meads Pukekohe High School 19:56.00
155 Rebecca Upton Rangitoto College 19:57.00
156 Alexandra O`Hara Wellington Diocesan School For 19:59.00
157 Sarah Mischefski New Plymouth Girls High School 20:07.00
158 Amie Bentall Havelock North High School 20:10.00
159 JESSICA YOUNG Chilton St James School 20:14.00
160 Kerri-anne Torckler New Plymouth Girls High School 20:28.00
161 Amy Lawrence Pukekohe High School 20:29.00
162 Caz Heissner Waimea College 20:39.00
163 KATY HOVANES Napier Girls High School 20:40.00
164 Brooke FLEMING St Mary's Diocesan School 20:42.00
165 Julia Kearney Hutt Valley High School 20:49.00
166 Jillian PITMAN St Mary's Diocesan School 20:52.00
167 Erin Pearson New Plymouth Girls High School 20:53.00
168 Andrea Lange Wanganui Girls' College 20:55.00
169 Natalie Sanderson Wellington Diocesan School For 21:02.00
170 Hayley jewell Wellington Diocesan School For 21:09.00
171 Kate SHEARER St Mary's Diocesan School 21:27.00
172 Korinne Brown Palmerston North Girls High Sc 21:37.00
173 Claire McGuiness Wanganui High School 22:08.00
174 Tessa Ramsden Wanganui High School 23:30.00

Athletes (203)

Name Team
Ami Bennett New Plymouth Girls High School
Rebecca Clarke St Kentigern College
Sara BRADLEY Howick College
Amanda MARTENS Te Aroha College
Lucy O'Connor St Mary's College (Wgtn)
Katia Grobecker Wanganui Collegiate
Rebekah Williams Diocesan School for Girls
Betsy Hassett Avondale College
Bridgette Rabbidge Sacred Heart Girls' College (N
Katie MacDonald Wanganui High School
Lauren Fayen Hutt Valley High School
Laura Roozendaal Rangitoto College
Denise Irving Wanganui Girls' College
Lucy Townend Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Kelly Jones Whakatane High School
Bianca Saathof Havelock North High School
Grace Salisbury Mills Hutt Valley High School
Annabelle Spencer Diocesan School for Girls
MEGAN GRAY Otumoetai College
Rachel Smith Waikato Diocesan School
Sonia Grant Hastings Girls High School
Christina CLEMENT St Mary's Diocesan School
LAURA SMIDT Napier Girls High School
Holly Bourke Diocesan School for Girls
Becky Hughes Wanganui Collegiate
Sara Chamberlin Diocesan School for Girls
Angela Holmes Diocesan School for Girls
Petra Wood St Kentigern College
Melissa SHAPCOTT Howick College
Ruth Croft Rangi Ruru Girls' School
MELANIE CLELAND Chilton St James School
Hayley Green Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Holly Van Dalen Wanganui Collegiate
Fenton Katherine Wellington Girls' College
Kimberley McKay Tauranga Girls' College
Rebecca Spence Rangitoto College
RACHEL KINGSFORD Matamata College
Rosa Scott St Hilda's Collegiate
Lucy Van Dalen Wanganui Collegiate
Anna Walker Christchurch Girls High School
Lydia O'Donnell Tauranga Girls' College
Isobel Light Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Kate Mitchell Rangitoto College
Louise Dewes Freyberg High School
Smith Andrea Mt Maunganui College
Ilandre Bester Wellington Girls' College
Billie Farrow Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Renee Kraakman St Kentigern College
Sarah Drought Sacred Heart Girls' College (N
Renee HOLTOM Howick College
Hannah Barker Whakatane High School
Sasha Antunovic Sacred Heart Girls' College (N
Ria Huitema Sacred Heart Girls' College (H
Romana Salis Queen's High School
Ashley Aitken Taradale High School
Jessie Mortimer Middleton Grange School
Terra Dumont Garin College
LAURA REID Otumoetai College
Maria Melchers Pukekohe High School
Heidi Sharples Nelson College For Girls
Alice Collins Wanganui Collegiate
Katie McGall Strathallan College
Poppy Binning Diocesan School for Girls
Alice Taylor Rangitoto College
Meghan Treadwell St Cuthbert's College
Sharon Hair Pukekohe High School
Raquel Coomey Sacred Heart Girls' College (N
Sian Walker Waikato Diocesan School
Katy Pottinger Hamilton Girls High School
Nikki Heale New Plymouth Girls High School
Brittany Walker Tauranga Girls' College
Anna Galvin Palmerston North Girls High Sc
KATE REA Chilton St James School
Alyssia Jones Whakatane High School
Sarah Brooks Freyberg High School
Ruth Green Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Jodi Marino Wanganui Girls' College
NICOLA MCKAY Otumoetai College
Kim Stratton Diocesan School for Girls
Stephanie Everson Hastings Girls High School
Melissa Reid Hauraki Plains College
SARAH YARDLEY Otumoetai College
Leanne Harris Havelock North High School
Aimee Durbin Bethlehem College
Frances Campbell Diocesan School for Girls
Emily Leadbitter Wellington Girls' College
Annalise Hall Tauranga Girls' College
Kendall Ryan Diocesan School for Girls
Shay-Marie Pidduck Otaki College
Becky Holland Rangiora High School
Stephanie Collingwood Wanganui High School
CLAIRE MOLYNEUX Otumoetai College
Courtney Stevenson Sacred Heart Girls' College (N
Alice Feslier-Holmes Wellington Girls' College
Emily Watt Whakatane High School
Katherine Sowry Paraparaumu College
Laura Gray St Hilda's Collegiate
Abeba mengistie Avonside Girls' High School
Anouska Van der Werff Havelock North High School
Bridget Lenting Baradene College
Claire Ross Baradene College
Nicole Goldsmid Feilding High School
Rebecca Rassie Diocesan School for Girls
Emma Lucus Rangitoto College
Lauren Gasson Pukekohe High School
Emmah Ussher New Plymouth Girls High School
Jaimee Koot Feilding High School
Hannah Dunlop Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Rebecca Grant St Hilda's Collegiate
Hannah Broederlow Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Heather Lorney Tauranga Girls' College
Rebecca Aiken Diocesan School for Girls
Amy Jukes Nelson College For Girls
Sarah Thompson Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Sarah Tatton Wanganui Collegiate
Sophie Hewitt Diocesan School for Girls
Caitlin Tolhurst Baradene College
Hannah Smith Havelock North High School
Anna Stott St Hilda's Collegiate
Susan Rawles Sacred Heart Girls' College (N
Rachael Tolhopf Havelock North High School
Alana Barber Diocesan School for Girls
Rosie Taylor Diocesan School for Girls
Charlotte Pearson Rotorua Girls' High School
Emma Watson Central Hawkes Bay College
Libby Elmore Diocesan School for Girls
LANA MARSOM Otumoetai College
Emma Hamby Wanganui High School
Rebecca Greenall St Hilda's Collegiate
Amy Dombroski Sacred Heart Girls' College (N
MAGGIE LANDL Otumoetai College
Sarah Morton Hastings Girls High School
Alicia Evans Avonside Girls' High School
Kelly Mabbett Hamilton Girls High School
Hayley Giddens Wanganui High School
Jenni Walker Pukekohe High School
Kate Austin Wanganui Collegiate
Annabel Martin Wellington Diocesan School For
Riana Calman Wanganui High School
Emily Collins Baradene College
Courtney McConnochie Diocesan School for Girls
Emma Newman St Hilda's Collegiate
LUCY MACMILLAN Napier Girls High School
Gemma Tuffield Wanganui Collegiate
Rachel Loft Wanganui Collegiate
Freya Thomson Wellington Diocesan School For
Melissa Jacobs Central Hawkes Bay College
Carmel Tolhurst Baradene College
ZOE HALLIDAY Chilton St James School
EMMA WICKS Chilton St James School
alicia McCormack Hastings Girls High School
Melissa Culbertson Fiordland College
Kathryn Lydiard Tauranga Girls' College
Megan Grinlinton Diocesan School for Girls
Sacha Murray Karamu High School
Kylie Barnes Central Hawkes Bay College
Melissa Okeeffe St Kentigern College
Katie Wright Baradene College
TRACEY HALE Otumoetai College
SHAYNA HEYWOOD Napier Girls High School
HEATHER MARTINDALE Napier Girls High School
Emma Lambert Bethlehem College
SARAH TAYLOR Napier Girls High School
Sarah Leadbetter Wanganui Girls' College
Nicole Wynd Wanganui Girls' College
Katie Lewis Tauranga Girls' College
KATIE MORGAN Chilton St James School
Laura Tatton Wanganui Collegiate
Hannah Roxburgh Wanganui Girls' College
Olivia King Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Rachel Blacklaws Wellington Girls' College
Shani Rough St Kentigern College
ALYSE WEBER Napier Girls High School
Sophia Clark Whakatane High School
Emma MacDonald-Laurs Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Kirsty May New Plymouth Girls High School
Stacey COX Te Aroha College
Georgia Snowdon New Plymouth Girls High School
Samantha Williams Sacred Heart College (Wgtn)
Anna Collins Wellington Diocesan School For
Bailee STRATTON St Mary's Diocesan School
Amy Dolden Havelock North High School
Jessica Meads Pukekohe High School
Rebecca Upton Rangitoto College
Alexandra O`Hara Wellington Diocesan School For
Sarah Mischefski New Plymouth Girls High School
Amie Bentall Havelock North High School
JESSICA YOUNG Chilton St James School
Kerri-anne Torckler New Plymouth Girls High School
Amy Lawrence Pukekohe High School
Caz Heissner Waimea College
KATY HOVANES Napier Girls High School
Brooke FLEMING St Mary's Diocesan School
Julia Kearney Hutt Valley High School
Jillian PITMAN St Mary's Diocesan School
Erin Pearson New Plymouth Girls High School
Andrea Lange Wanganui Girls' College
Natalie Sanderson Wellington Diocesan School For
Hayley jewell Wellington Diocesan School For
Kate SHEARER St Mary's Diocesan School
Korinne Brown Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Claire McGuiness Wanganui High School
Tessa Ramsden Wanganui High School