New Zealand Secondary Schools' Cross Country 2005 (select another)

Year Nine Boy's 3000m Cross Country

Results

Placing Athlete Team Time
1 Logan Taylor St Bede's College 10:29.00
2 John Lee Pakuranga College 10:32.00
4 Jay Mason Napier Boys High School 10:35.00
5 Cory Whiting Hillcrest High School 10:38.00
6 Ryan Kellahan Wellington College 10:39.00
7 Beauden Barrett Francis Douglas Memorial Coll 10:40.00
8 Neil Kotze Havelock North High School 10:41.00
9 Mohamed Abdiwali Rongotai College 10:41.00
10 Finbar Turley Palmerston North Boys High Sch 10:43.00
11 Aaron Pulford Hauraki Plains College 10:45.00
12 Mark Long Hamilton Boys High School 10:46.00
13 Charlton Knoll Westlake Boys High School 10:48.00
14 Regan Bones Tauranga Boys' College 10:49.00
15 Nick Berry Wanganui High School 10:51.00
16 Angus Rattray Christ's College 10:52.00
17 Zac Hawkins Westlake Boys High School 10:53.00
18 Glen Baxter New Plymouth Boys High School 10:54.00
19 Daniel Smith Auckland Grammar School 10:55.00
20 Lewis Commons Christchurch Boys High School 10:56.00
21 S Love St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 10:56.00
22 Edward Rawles Francis Douglas Memorial Coll 10:57.00
23 Isaac Owen New Plymouth Boys High School 11:01.00
24 Alex Manton Christchurch Boys High School 11:02.00
25 Jamie Pottinger Christchurch Boys High School 11:03.00
26 Woody Martin Wanganui High School 11:04.00
27 Davis Sutcliffe New Plymouth Boys High School 11:07.00
28 Mathew Peacock St Kentigern College 11:08.00
29 Chris Horan Pukekohe High School 11:09.00
30 Mitchell Richmond Westlake Boys High School 11:10.00
31 Gareth Malan Havelock North High School 11:11.00
32 Tom Logan Wellington College 11:11.00
33 Cameron Holden New Plymouth Boys High School 11:12.00
34 David Aubrey Westlake Boys High School 11:12.00
35 Ben Anderson Bayfield High School 11:12.00
36 Angus Neill Wellington College 11:13.00
37 Michal Muller Havelock North High School 11:13.00
38 Andrew Lloyd Hutt Valley High School 11:14.00
39 Max Biggs Scots College 11:17.00
40 Jeremy Gardner St Andrew's College 11:17.00
41 Hamish Patrick Havelock North High School 11:17.00
42 Robert Creffier Havelock North High School 11:18.00
43 George Westenra Nelson College 11:18.00
44 Ben Ransfield St Bede's College 11:18.00
45 Daniel Boyd Tapawera Area School 11:19.00
46 Tom Mouldey Christ's College 11:21.00
47 Hamish O'Connell Christchurch Boys High School 11:24.00
48 Kurt Pogson Pukekohe High School 11:25.00
49 Jordan Kelly-Houston Christchurch Boys High School 11:25.00
50 Andrew Soper Hutt Valley High School 11:26.00
51 Nick Regal Westlake Boys High School 11:26.00
52 Jonathon Mabey Palmerston North Boys High Sch 11:26.00
53 Jay Martin Nayland College 11:26.00
54 Jamie Prebble Christchurch Boys High School 11:27.00
55 Kirtis McNaughten Hamilton Boys High School 11:28.00
56 Thomas Snow Rangiora High School 11:28.00
57 Sam Davison Westlake Boys High School 11:29.00
58 Charl Jacobs New Plymouth Boys High School 11:30.00
59 Seb Burrow Feilding High School 11:30.00
60 Ethan Lankshear Tawa College 11:30.00
61 James Gasson Pukekohe High School 11:31.00
62 Michael Drinkwater Lindisfarne College 11:31.00
63 Zane YOUNG Hamilton Boys High School 11:31.00
64 Fergus Neil Napier Boys High School 11:32.00
65 James Linehan New Plymouth Boys High School 11:33.00
66 Michael Cosgrave Hamilton Boys High School 11:33.00
67 Troy Michie Pukekohe High School 11:34.00
68 Oscar Curry Tauranga Boys' College 11:35.00
69 William Marshall Tauranga Boys' College 11:36.00
70 Mathew Phillip St Patrick's College (Silverst 11:36.00
71 Shaun Gray Auckland Grammar School 11:37.00
72 Luke Tomalin Napier Boys High School 11:38.00
73 Brendan Jamieson Tawa College 11:38.00
74 Sean Parker New Plymouth Boys High School 11:39.00
75 Matt Morreau Auckland Grammar School 11:40.00
76 Luke Longdill Westlake Boys High School 11:41.00
77 Sam Green Auckland Grammar School 11:41.00
78 Brad Stanfield St Kentigern College 11:42.00
79 Henry Harman Auckland Grammar School 11:43.00
80 Alex Smith St Kentigern College 11:44.00
81 Dexter LEESE Te Aroha College 11:45.00
82 Jared Gray Francis Douglas Memorial Coll 11:45.00
83 Jeremy Wing Wanganui Collegiate 11:46.00
84 Tristan Ebsworth Palmerston North Boys High Sch 11:46.00
85 James McQuaid Westlake Boys High School 11:47.00
86 Samuel Taylor Feilding High School 11:47.00
87 Alex Wells Green Kristin School 11:48.00
88 Robert Humphrys Wellington College 11:48.00
89 Fergus Sterwart Auckland Grammar School 11:49.00
90 Toby Gunn Hutt Valley High School 11:50.00
91 Simon Fejos Wellington College 11:50.00
92 Brook Gibson Hamilton Boys High School 11:51.00
93 David Edmonds Tawa College 11:51.00
94 Hamish Ross Christchurch Boys High School 11:51.00
95 Daniel Hine New Plymouth Boys High School 11:52.00
96 Kieran McPherson St Peter's School 11:52.00
97 Dylan Dunlop-Barrett Francis Douglas Memorial Coll 11:53.00
98 Sam Harris Christ's College 11:54.00
99 Thomas Wu Auckland Grammar School 11:57.00
100 Michael Poole Auckland Grammar School 11:57.00
101 Jordan Managh Hamilton Boys High School 11:58.00
102 Jordan Hicks Matamata College 11:59.00
103 Joshua Chong Wellington College 12:00.00
104 Alex Zetko Bayfield High School 12:02.00
105 Steven O'Donnell Westlake Boys High School 12:03.00
106 Caleb Owczarek St Patrick's College (Silverst 12:03.00
107 Ben Jones Feilding High School 12:04.00
108 Guy Dowding Wanganui Collegiate 12:04.00
109 Stefan Jammes Auckland Grammar School 12:04.00
110 Sam Steeg Havelock North High School 12:05.00
111 Patrick Hughes Scots College 12:05.00
112 James Oldfield Tauranga Boys' College 12:05.00
113 Jamie Regan Tauranga Boys' College 12:06.00
114 Scott Mogford Napier Boys High School 12:08.00
115 Daniel Jackson Auckland Grammar School 12:08.00
116 Evan Elder Christ's College 12:09.00
117 Daniel Abbott New Plymouth Boys High School 12:09.00
118 Lachlan Donnelly St Patrick's College (Silverst 12:10.00
119 Zachary Conchie Wellington College 12:10.00
120 Jean-Paul Smit Auckland Grammar School 12:11.00
121 Nick Herries Lindisfarne College 12:14.00
122 Tom Power Christchurch Boys High School 12:15.00
123 Michael Buys Wanganui High School 12:16.00
124 Matt Roberts Auckland Grammar School 12:18.00
125 George Gordon Wellington College 12:20.00
126 Matthew Bourque Paraparaumu College 12:21.00
127 Sam Burridge Auckland Grammar School 12:21.00
128 Reid Osborne Rongotai College 12:21.00
129 Adam Cooper Wanganui Collegiate 12:22.00
130 Aaron Bawdekar Auckland Grammar School 12:23.00
131 Thomas Webb New Plymouth Boys High School 12:23.00
132 Jeff Notman Bayfield High School 12:24.00
133 Ian Gurden Nelson College 12:24.00
134 Ryan Benic Wanganui Collegiate 12:25.00
135 Kenneth Chow Wellington College 12:25.00
136 Max Baigent Scots College 12:26.00
137 Hamish Meyrick Kuranui College 12:26.00
138 Rajiv Tissera Wellington College 12:27.00
139 Ben Moore Christchurch Boys High School 12:27.00
140 Ben Bailey Christchurch Boys High School 12:28.00
141 James Blair Fairfield College 12:31.00
142 Mark Wallace Central Hawkes Bay College 12:31.00
143 Sam Skerman Lindisfarne College 12:36.00
144 Conner Stachurski New Plymouth Boys High School 12:39.00
145 Mason Hilbert Wanganui City College 12:41.00
146 Cale Speller St Patrick's College (Silverst 12:41.00
147 Philip Loizou Scots College 12:44.00
148 Jamie Henshilwood New Plymouth Boys High School 12:44.00
149 Harry Dillon Kristin School 12:48.00
150 Adam Heap Wanganui High School 12:55.00
151 Nick Slattery Westlake Boys High School 12:57.00
152 Jeramy Davey Wanganui City College 12:58.00
153 John Phillips Bayfield High School 12:59.00
154 Nick Kershaw Auckland Grammar School 12:59.00
155 Trent Deighton Wanganui High School 13:00.00
156 Nick Harper Bayfield High School 13:08.00
157 Hamish Martin St Patrick's College (Silverst 13:09.00
158 Calum McAuley Rongotai College 13:09.00
159 Trent Davidson St Patrick's College (Silverst 13:10.00
160 Sam Dally New Plymouth Boys High School 13:13.00
161 Ben Simmonds Wanganui High School 13:14.00
162 James Palmer Rangiora High School 13:15.00
163 Jesse Benge New Plymouth Boys High School 13:16.00
164 Levi Kendall New Plymouth Boys High School 13:17.00
165 Hamish Snow Auckland Grammar School 13:19.00
166 Jesse Minnell Wanganui High School 13:20.00
167 Daniel Wright Rongotai College 13:22.00
168 Matthew Lewis Bayfield High School 13:24.00
169 Daniel McKone St Patrick's College (Silverst 13:38.00
170 Mathew Aplin Wanganui High School 13:38.00

Athletes (214)

Name Team
Jesse O'Brien St Patrick's College (Silverst
jacob Norton-Skilling Nayland College
STEPHEN PETERS Otumoetai College
Tyler Harrison Hutt Valley High School
Antony Wharton-Mieklejohn St Patrick's College (Silverst
Daniel Close St Patrick's College (Silverst
Clark Damien Whangarei Boys High School
Jordan Cooper Scots College
Sam Holborow Scots College
Willie Davies Christ's College
Andrew Coad St Patrick's College (Silverst
Joel Kearney Hutt Valley High School
Patrick Woodcock Hamilton Boys High School
Harrison Tocher Scots College
Manthan Mehta Pukekohe High School
Anthony Hobbs Kristin School
Jake Phibbs Westlake Boys High School
Ricardo Giacon Kapiti College
Michael Giles Scots College
Luke Francis Tauranga Boys' College
Owen Fairweather Pukekohe High School
Alexander Wells-Green Kristin School
Rene Van Diggele St Patrick's College (Silverst
Price-Moor Roscoe Hutt Valley High School
Matthew Gresham Whakatane High School
Shaun Elliot Wanganui High School
Marcus Johnson Rangiora High School
William Taylor Christ's College
Anthony Ellis St Patrick's College (Silverst
John Schreuder Westlake Boys High School
Blair Padman Hutt Valley High School
Steven Dickie Palmerston North Boys High Sch
Torr Dey Wanganui High School
Dylan Bright Tauranga Boys' College
Cameron Hollamby Taupo Nui-a-tia College
Nick Snowden Hutt Valley High School
Sam Nugent Wanganui High School
Matthew Belesky Scots College
Oliver Bowman Rangiora High School
Jarrod Wilson St Patrick's College (Silverst
John Glanville Taupo Nui-a-tia College
Jamie Murtha St Patrick's College (Silverst
Duncan Matheson Nayland College
Cory Chettleburgh Palmerston North Boys High Sch
Nicholas Bingham Scots College
Logan Taylor St Bede's College
John Lee Pakuranga College
Jay Mason Napier Boys High School
Cory Whiting Hillcrest High School
Ryan Kellahan Wellington College
Beauden Barrett Francis Douglas Memorial Coll
Neil Kotze Havelock North High School
Mohamed Abdiwali Rongotai College
Finbar Turley Palmerston North Boys High Sch
Aaron Pulford Hauraki Plains College
Mark Long Hamilton Boys High School
Charlton Knoll Westlake Boys High School
Regan Bones Tauranga Boys' College
Nick Berry Wanganui High School
Angus Rattray Christ's College
Zac Hawkins Westlake Boys High School
Glen Baxter New Plymouth Boys High School
Daniel Smith Auckland Grammar School
Lewis Commons Christchurch Boys High School
S Love St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Edward Rawles Francis Douglas Memorial Coll
Isaac Owen New Plymouth Boys High School
Alex Manton Christchurch Boys High School
Jamie Pottinger Christchurch Boys High School
Woody Martin Wanganui High School
Davis Sutcliffe New Plymouth Boys High School
Mathew Peacock St Kentigern College
Chris Horan Pukekohe High School
Mitchell Richmond Westlake Boys High School
Gareth Malan Havelock North High School
Tom Logan Wellington College
Cameron Holden New Plymouth Boys High School
David Aubrey Westlake Boys High School
Ben Anderson Bayfield High School
Angus Neill Wellington College
Michal Muller Havelock North High School
Andrew Lloyd Hutt Valley High School
Max Biggs Scots College
Jeremy Gardner St Andrew's College
Hamish Patrick Havelock North High School
Robert Creffier Havelock North High School
George Westenra Nelson College
Ben Ransfield St Bede's College
Daniel Boyd Tapawera Area School
Tom Mouldey Christ's College
Hamish O'Connell Christchurch Boys High School
Kurt Pogson Pukekohe High School
Jordan Kelly-Houston Christchurch Boys High School
Andrew Soper Hutt Valley High School
Nick Regal Westlake Boys High School
Jonathon Mabey Palmerston North Boys High Sch
Jay Martin Nayland College
Jamie Prebble Christchurch Boys High School
Kirtis McNaughten Hamilton Boys High School
Thomas Snow Rangiora High School
Sam Davison Westlake Boys High School
Charl Jacobs New Plymouth Boys High School
Seb Burrow Feilding High School
Ethan Lankshear Tawa College
James Gasson Pukekohe High School
Michael Drinkwater Lindisfarne College
Zane YOUNG Hamilton Boys High School
Fergus Neil Napier Boys High School
James Linehan New Plymouth Boys High School
Michael Cosgrave Hamilton Boys High School
Troy Michie Pukekohe High School
Oscar Curry Tauranga Boys' College
William Marshall Tauranga Boys' College
Mathew Phillip St Patrick's College (Silverst
Shaun Gray Auckland Grammar School
Luke Tomalin Napier Boys High School
Brendan Jamieson Tawa College
Sean Parker New Plymouth Boys High School
Matt Morreau Auckland Grammar School
Luke Longdill Westlake Boys High School
Sam Green Auckland Grammar School
Brad Stanfield St Kentigern College
Henry Harman Auckland Grammar School
Alex Smith St Kentigern College
Dexter LEESE Te Aroha College
Jared Gray Francis Douglas Memorial Coll
Jeremy Wing Wanganui Collegiate
Tristan Ebsworth Palmerston North Boys High Sch
James McQuaid Westlake Boys High School
Samuel Taylor Feilding High School
Alex Wells Green Kristin School
Robert Humphrys Wellington College
Fergus Sterwart Auckland Grammar School
Toby Gunn Hutt Valley High School
Simon Fejos Wellington College
Brook Gibson Hamilton Boys High School
David Edmonds Tawa College
Hamish Ross Christchurch Boys High School
Daniel Hine New Plymouth Boys High School
Kieran McPherson St Peter's School
Dylan Dunlop-Barrett Francis Douglas Memorial Coll
Sam Harris Christ's College
Thomas Wu Auckland Grammar School
Michael Poole Auckland Grammar School
Jordan Managh Hamilton Boys High School
Jordan Hicks Matamata College
Joshua Chong Wellington College
Alex Zetko Bayfield High School
Steven O'Donnell Westlake Boys High School
Caleb Owczarek St Patrick's College (Silverst
Ben Jones Feilding High School
Guy Dowding Wanganui Collegiate
Stefan Jammes Auckland Grammar School
Sam Steeg Havelock North High School
Patrick Hughes Scots College
James Oldfield Tauranga Boys' College
Jamie Regan Tauranga Boys' College
Scott Mogford Napier Boys High School
Daniel Jackson Auckland Grammar School
Evan Elder Christ's College
Daniel Abbott New Plymouth Boys High School
Lachlan Donnelly St Patrick's College (Silverst
Zachary Conchie Wellington College
Jean-Paul Smit Auckland Grammar School
Nick Herries Lindisfarne College
Tom Power Christchurch Boys High School
Michael Buys Wanganui High School
Matt Roberts Auckland Grammar School
George Gordon Wellington College
Matthew Bourque Paraparaumu College
Sam Burridge Auckland Grammar School
Reid Osborne Rongotai College
Adam Cooper Wanganui Collegiate
Aaron Bawdekar Auckland Grammar School
Thomas Webb New Plymouth Boys High School
Jeff Notman Bayfield High School
Ian Gurden Nelson College
Ryan Benic Wanganui Collegiate
Kenneth Chow Wellington College
Max Baigent Scots College
Hamish Meyrick Kuranui College
Rajiv Tissera Wellington College
Ben Moore Christchurch Boys High School
Ben Bailey Christchurch Boys High School
James Blair Fairfield College
Mark Wallace Central Hawkes Bay College
Sam Skerman Lindisfarne College
Conner Stachurski New Plymouth Boys High School
Mason Hilbert Wanganui City College
Cale Speller St Patrick's College (Silverst
Philip Loizou Scots College
Jamie Henshilwood New Plymouth Boys High School
Harry Dillon Kristin School
Adam Heap Wanganui High School
Nick Slattery Westlake Boys High School
Jeramy Davey Wanganui City College
John Phillips Bayfield High School
Nick Kershaw Auckland Grammar School
Trent Deighton Wanganui High School
Nick Harper Bayfield High School
Hamish Martin St Patrick's College (Silverst
Calum McAuley Rongotai College
Trent Davidson St Patrick's College (Silverst
Sam Dally New Plymouth Boys High School
Ben Simmonds Wanganui High School
James Palmer Rangiora High School
Jesse Benge New Plymouth Boys High School
Levi Kendall New Plymouth Boys High School
Hamish Snow Auckland Grammar School
Jesse Minnell Wanganui High School
Daniel Wright Rongotai College
Matthew Lewis Bayfield High School
Daniel McKone St Patrick's College (Silverst
Mathew Aplin Wanganui High School