New Zealand Secondary Schools' Cross Country 2002 (select another)

Junior Boy's 4000m Cross Country

Results

Placing Athlete Team Time
1 Dino Bozzone Rangitoto College 12:12.00
2 Daniel Moses Bethlehem College 12:13.00
3 Shaun Hunt Hutt Valley High School 12:30.00
4 Tim Hodge Tawa College 12:32.00
5 Oliver O'Sullivan Otago Boys High School 12:43.00
6 Carl Mackenzie Wanganui High School 12:46.00
7 Jonathon Devery St Bede's College 12:48.00
8 Stuart Robinson Rangitoto College 12:52.00
9 Malcolm Hicks Mt Roskill Grammar 12:55.00
10 Thomas Clark Kavanagh College 12:57.00
11 Stuart Dyer Rangiora High School 13:02.00
12 Adam Odering Shirley Boys High School 13:04.00
13 Cameron Goldsmid Feilding High School 13:08.00
14 Ryan Wiggins Napier Boys High School 13:09.00
15 Sam Ballam Southland Boys High Schoo 13:12.00
16 John Roy Scots College 13:13.00
17 Andrew Curtayne St Kentigern College 13:13.00
18 Tony Milne Auckland Grammar School 13:14.00
19 Michael Coom Christchurch Boys High Sc 13:15.00
20 Matt Harris Shirley Boys High School 13:16.00
21 Hayden Ballantyne New Plymouth Boys High Sc 13:16.00
22 Anthony Wicks Hutt International Boys' 13:17.00
23 Andrew Thompson Auckland Grammar School 13:18.00
24 Ben Hoetjes Christchurch Boys High Sc 13:22.00
25 Adam Whitelock Feilding High School 13:24.00
26 Chris Dunell Shirley Boys High School 13:24.00
27 Roger Wilson Wellington College 13:25.00
28 James Parsons Burnside High School 13:28.00
29 Jamie Kauika Wanganui High School 13:30.00
30 Pieter Van der Kooy New Plymouth Boys High Sc 13:30.00
31 Scott Wildbore Francis Douglas Memorial 13:31.00
32 Beau Brown Wellington College 13:31.00
33 Thomas Hood Kings College 13:32.00
34 Josiah Burton Nelson College 13:34.00
35 Noah Whitehead Christchurch Boys High Sc 13:35.00
36 Mat Ander New Plymouth Boys High Sc 13:36.00
37 Luke Adams Auckland Grammar School 13:36.00
38 Mark Bishell Garin College 13:37.00
39 Sam Kidd Tauranga Boys' College 13:37.00
40 Jonathan Ross Wellington College 13:37.00
41 Julius Glasson St Patrick's College (Sil 13:38.00
42 Nick Browne Auckland Grammar School 13:38.00
43 Stefan Smith Napier Boys High School 13:39.00
44 Oliver Hansby Marlborough Boys College 13:39.00
45 Jarrad Simpson Nelson College 13:40.00
46 Hayden Richards Newlands College 13:42.00
47 James Peters Wanganui Collegiate 13:42.00
48 Abraham Erihe Wanganui Collegiate 13:43.00
49 Nigel Bishell Marlborough Boys College 13:43.00
50 Edward Mules Kings College 13:44.00
51 Simon Badger Auckland Grammar School 13:46.00
52 Adam Jaques Christchurch Boys High Sc 13:47.00
53 Adam Garner Tauranga Boys' College 13:48.00
54 Chris Hubac Kings High School 13:49.00
55 Adam Cahill Wellington College 13:50.00
56 Mitchell Snowden Kings College 13:50.00
57 Josh McGettigan St Bede's College 13:51.00
58 Matthew Hill Napier Boys High School 13:52.00
59 Michael Holman John McGlashan College 13:53.00
60 William Curtayne St Kentigern College 13:54.00
61 James Fisher Auckland Grammar School 13:56.00
62 Hayden Pye Hutt International Boys' 13:56.00
63 William Johnson Napier Boys High School 13:57.00
64 Ted Thorp Wanganui Collegiate 13:57.00
65 Jono Williams Freyberg High School 13:57.00
66 Hautahi Kingi Wanganui Collegiate 13:57.00
67 Bobby Dean Te Puke High School 13:58.00
68 Joshua Stewart Wanganui High School 13:58.00
69 Jeremy Todd Garin College 13:59.00
70 Will Bell Wanganui Collegiate 13:59.00
71 Nick Kavanagh Wanganui Collegiate 13:59.00
72 Ben Cameron Marlborough Boys College 14:00.00
73 Brett Porter St Patrick's College (Sil 14:00.00
74 Tnu Dutch Palmerston North Boys Hig 14:01.00
75 Joshua Kauika Wanganui High School 14:01.00
76 Ryan Smith Tauranga Boys' College 14:02.00
77 Eli Steentjes Kings High School 14:02.00
78 Zac Lilburn Wanganui Collegiate 14:03.00
79 Nick Wilkinson New Plymouth Boys High Sc 14:03.00
80 McKenzie Lawrence Shirley Boys High School 14:03.00
81 Kelvin Moller Wellington College 14:06.00
82 Ryan Woolley Havelock North High Schoo 14:07.00
83 Josh Komen Greymouth High School 14:07.00
84 Jamin Inia New Plymouth Boys High Sc 14:08.00
85 Martin Smallman Greymouth High School 14:08.00
86 Matthew Singleton Wellington College 14:10.00
87 Miles Denton Tawa College 14:11.00
88 James Murray Kings College 14:13.00
89 Michael Cusiel Christchurch Boys High Sc 14:13.00
90 William Shallard Christ's College 14:14.00
91 Haiden Adamski Pukekohe High School 14:14.00
92 Aaron Tozer Western Heights High Scho 14:15.00
93 Morgan Wardrop St Kentigern College 14:15.00
94 Adam Siddall Kings College 14:16.00
95 Ben Washington-Yule Havelock North High Schoo 14:16.00
96 Shaun Kavanagh St Patrick's College (Sil 14:17.00
97 Allan Steele Scots College 14:18.00
98 Stefan Feyen Freyberg High School 14:18.00
99 Daniel Wallis Napier Boys High School 14:19.00
100 Nic Tremewan Havelock North High Schoo 14:20.00
101 Rhys Watkins Whakatane High School 14:20.00
102 Bryce Kilpatrick Tauranga Boys' College 14:21.00
103 Marty Turek Scots College 14:21.00
104 Liam O'Connell Ellesmere College 14:23.00
105 Karl Hause Christchurch Boys High Sc 14:24.00
106 Talfan Davies Massey High School 14:25.00
107 Edward Moore Kings College 14:28.00
108 Hugo Ludbrook Wellington College 14:29.00
109 Patrick Enright Shirley Boys High School 14:29.00
110 Tim Jones Christchurch Boys High Sc 14:31.00
111 Stephen Ward Freyberg High School 14:33.00
112 Patrick Strong Motueka High School 14:34.00
113 Jamie Williams Tauranga Boys' College 14:35.00
114 Ross Smith Burnside High School 14:35.00
115 Thomas Waghorn Tauranga Boys' College 14:36.00
116 Max Copeland Wellington College 14:36.00
117 Andrew Peat Kings College 14:37.00
118 Michael Torckler New Plymouth Boys High Sc 14:38.00
119 Mitchell Ferguson Auckland Grammar School 14:39.00
120 Sam Leslie Marlborough Boys College 14:40.00
121 Jared McPadden St Patrick's College (Sil 14:41.00
122 Logan Wingate Wanganui High School 14:44.00
123 Hayden Blanch Nayland College 14:44.00
124 David Bairstow Kings College 14:45.00
125 Mathew Clark Whakatane High School 14:45.00
126 Thomas Chell Otumoetai College 14:46.00
127 Patrick Bloodworth Havelock North High Schoo 14:46.00
128 Brendon O'Sullivan Fiordland College 14:47.00
129 James Moreton Tawa College 14:47.00
130 Jamie Leveridge Palmerston North Boys Hig 14:48.00
131 Nicholas Pharazyn Scots College 14:48.00
132 Matthew Yeoman Pukekohe High School 14:50.00
133 Cory Morgan Pukekohe High School 14:51.00
134 Hayden Lawrence Marlborough Boys College 14:52.00
135 Andrew Millyn St Patrick's College (Sil 14:56.00
136 Graeme Porter Nayland College 14:59.00
137 Sean Colthurst St Kentigern College 14:59.00
138 Daniel Bond Newlands College 15:02.00
139 Keelan Law St Patrick's College (Sil 15:02.00
140 Caleb Fielo Western Heights High Scho 15:03.00
141 Scott Fitzpatrick Kings High School 15:03.00
142 David O'Riley St Patrick's College (Sil 15:04.00
143 Ben Mossman Scots College 15:09.00
144 Jason Wilderuk St Patrick's College (Sil 15:18.00
145 Jonathan Leach Marlborough Boys College 15:18.00
146 Kieran Dickerson Palmerston North Boys Hig 15:21.00
147 Sean Crotty Tauranga Boys' College 15:22.00
148 Richard Williams St Patrick's College (Sil 15:23.00
149 Kenny Brake Western Heights High Scho 15:23.00
150 David Isaacs Wellington College 15:25.00
151 Dominic Fleischl Havelock North High Schoo 15:27.00
152 Shaun Brannigan St Patrick's College (Sil 15:29.00
153 David Rice St Patrick's College (Sil 15:32.00
154 Josh Notman Wellington College 15:34.00
155 Ashley Wain Tawa College 15:35.00
156 Jordan Metcalfe St Pauls Collegiate (Ham) 15:36.00
157 Alex McCrae Tauranga Boys' College 15:36.00
158 Tristan Mace Tauranga Boys' College 15:40.00
159 Todd McSweeney St Patrick's College (Sil 15:42.00
160 Adam Jones Marlborough Boys College 15:43.00
161 Robert Pring Marlborough Boys College 15:43.00
162 Daniel Evans Nayland College 15:48.00
163 Chris Juchonowicz Tawa College 15:52.00
164 Tim Johnston Te Puke High School 15:56.00
165 Ryan Bishell Marlborough Boys College 16:12.00
166 Daniel Berry Havelock North High Schoo 16:17.00
167 John Butterworth Western Heights High Scho 16:21.00
168 Sean Rattray Tawa College 16:38.00
169 Darryn Hamilton Ellesmere College 16:50.00

Athletes (178)

Name Team
Hayden Mclaren Shirley Boys High School
Erling Hawkes Scots College
Jonathan Atkins Scots College
Jason McLeod Palmerston North Boys Hig
Patrick Rosevear Wellington College
Sean Lance Wanganui Collegiate
Michael Savage Scots College
Graeme Dos Santos Rosmini College
Sam Herrick Wellington College
Dino Bozzone Rangitoto College
Daniel Moses Bethlehem College
Shaun Hunt Hutt Valley High School
Tim Hodge Tawa College
Oliver O'Sullivan Otago Boys High School
Carl Mackenzie Wanganui High School
Jonathon Devery St Bede's College
Stuart Robinson Rangitoto College
Malcolm Hicks Mt Roskill Grammar
Thomas Clark Kavanagh College
Stuart Dyer Rangiora High School
Adam Odering Shirley Boys High School
Cameron Goldsmid Feilding High School
Ryan Wiggins Napier Boys High School
Sam Ballam Southland Boys High Schoo
John Roy Scots College
Andrew Curtayne St Kentigern College
Tony Milne Auckland Grammar School
Michael Coom Christchurch Boys High Sc
Matt Harris Shirley Boys High School
Hayden Ballantyne New Plymouth Boys High Sc
Anthony Wicks Hutt International Boys'
Andrew Thompson Auckland Grammar School
Ben Hoetjes Christchurch Boys High Sc
Adam Whitelock Feilding High School
Chris Dunell Shirley Boys High School
Roger Wilson Wellington College
James Parsons Burnside High School
Jamie Kauika Wanganui High School
Pieter Van der Kooy New Plymouth Boys High Sc
Scott Wildbore Francis Douglas Memorial
Beau Brown Wellington College
Thomas Hood Kings College
Josiah Burton Nelson College
Noah Whitehead Christchurch Boys High Sc
Mat Ander New Plymouth Boys High Sc
Luke Adams Auckland Grammar School
Mark Bishell Garin College
Sam Kidd Tauranga Boys' College
Jonathan Ross Wellington College
Julius Glasson St Patrick's College (Sil
Nick Browne Auckland Grammar School
Stefan Smith Napier Boys High School
Oliver Hansby Marlborough Boys College
Jarrad Simpson Nelson College
Hayden Richards Newlands College
James Peters Wanganui Collegiate
Abraham Erihe Wanganui Collegiate
Nigel Bishell Marlborough Boys College
Edward Mules Kings College
Simon Badger Auckland Grammar School
Adam Jaques Christchurch Boys High Sc
Adam Garner Tauranga Boys' College
Chris Hubac Kings High School
Adam Cahill Wellington College
Mitchell Snowden Kings College
Josh McGettigan St Bede's College
Matthew Hill Napier Boys High School
Michael Holman John McGlashan College
William Curtayne St Kentigern College
James Fisher Auckland Grammar School
Hayden Pye Hutt International Boys'
William Johnson Napier Boys High School
Ted Thorp Wanganui Collegiate
Jono Williams Freyberg High School
Hautahi Kingi Wanganui Collegiate
Bobby Dean Te Puke High School
Joshua Stewart Wanganui High School
Jeremy Todd Garin College
Will Bell Wanganui Collegiate
Nick Kavanagh Wanganui Collegiate
Ben Cameron Marlborough Boys College
Brett Porter St Patrick's College (Sil
Tnu Dutch Palmerston North Boys Hig
Joshua Kauika Wanganui High School
Ryan Smith Tauranga Boys' College
Eli Steentjes Kings High School
Zac Lilburn Wanganui Collegiate
Nick Wilkinson New Plymouth Boys High Sc
McKenzie Lawrence Shirley Boys High School
Kelvin Moller Wellington College
Ryan Woolley Havelock North High Schoo
Josh Komen Greymouth High School
Jamin Inia New Plymouth Boys High Sc
Martin Smallman Greymouth High School
Matthew Singleton Wellington College
Miles Denton Tawa College
James Murray Kings College
Michael Cusiel Christchurch Boys High Sc
William Shallard Christ's College
Haiden Adamski Pukekohe High School
Aaron Tozer Western Heights High Scho
Morgan Wardrop St Kentigern College
Adam Siddall Kings College
Ben Washington-Yule Havelock North High Schoo
Shaun Kavanagh St Patrick's College (Sil
Allan Steele Scots College
Stefan Feyen Freyberg High School
Daniel Wallis Napier Boys High School
Nic Tremewan Havelock North High Schoo
Rhys Watkins Whakatane High School
Bryce Kilpatrick Tauranga Boys' College
Marty Turek Scots College
Liam O'Connell Ellesmere College
Karl Hause Christchurch Boys High Sc
Talfan Davies Massey High School
Edward Moore Kings College
Hugo Ludbrook Wellington College
Patrick Enright Shirley Boys High School
Tim Jones Christchurch Boys High Sc
Stephen Ward Freyberg High School
Patrick Strong Motueka High School
Jamie Williams Tauranga Boys' College
Ross Smith Burnside High School
Thomas Waghorn Tauranga Boys' College
Max Copeland Wellington College
Andrew Peat Kings College
Michael Torckler New Plymouth Boys High Sc
Mitchell Ferguson Auckland Grammar School
Sam Leslie Marlborough Boys College
Jared McPadden St Patrick's College (Sil
Logan Wingate Wanganui High School
Hayden Blanch Nayland College
David Bairstow Kings College
Mathew Clark Whakatane High School
Thomas Chell Otumoetai College
Patrick Bloodworth Havelock North High Schoo
Brendon O'Sullivan Fiordland College
James Moreton Tawa College
Jamie Leveridge Palmerston North Boys Hig
Nicholas Pharazyn Scots College
Matthew Yeoman Pukekohe High School
Cory Morgan Pukekohe High School
Hayden Lawrence Marlborough Boys College
Andrew Millyn St Patrick's College (Sil
Graeme Porter Nayland College
Sean Colthurst St Kentigern College
Daniel Bond Newlands College
Keelan Law St Patrick's College (Sil
Caleb Fielo Western Heights High Scho
Scott Fitzpatrick Kings High School
David O'Riley St Patrick's College (Sil
Ben Mossman Scots College
Jason Wilderuk St Patrick's College (Sil
Jonathan Leach Marlborough Boys College
Kieran Dickerson Palmerston North Boys Hig
Sean Crotty Tauranga Boys' College
Richard Williams St Patrick's College (Sil
Kenny Brake Western Heights High Scho
David Isaacs Wellington College
Dominic Fleischl Havelock North High Schoo
Shaun Brannigan St Patrick's College (Sil
David Rice St Patrick's College (Sil
Josh Notman Wellington College
Ashley Wain Tawa College
Jordan Metcalfe St Pauls Collegiate (Ham)
Alex McCrae Tauranga Boys' College
Tristan Mace Tauranga Boys' College
Todd McSweeney St Patrick's College (Sil
Adam Jones Marlborough Boys College
Robert Pring Marlborough Boys College
Daniel Evans Nayland College
Chris Juchonowicz Tawa College
Tim Johnston Te Puke High School
Ryan Bishell Marlborough Boys College
Daniel Berry Havelock North High Schoo
John Butterworth Western Heights High Scho
Sean Rattray Tawa College
Darryn Hamilton Ellesmere College