New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Senior Boy's 4×400 Relay

Results

Finals

Heat 1

Placing Team Finals
1 Auckland Grammar School - A
  1. 1. Ben Kelsey
  2. 2. Wynton Richards
  3. 3. Finn Ward
  4. 4. Olly Parkinson
3:26.04
2 Whanganui High School - A
  1. 1. Jonathan Maples
  2. 2. Jakob Moorhouse
  3. 3. Travis Bayler
  4. 4. Connor Munro
  5. 5. Ethan Cox
3:30.53
3 Sacred Heart College (Auckland - A
  1. 1. James Alley
  2. 2. Jacob de Graaf
  3. 3. Taua Heather
  4. 4. Michael Graham
  5. 5. Sean Weir
  6. 6. Leiukamea Schaaf
3:31.29
4 Kings High School - A
  1. 1. William Scharpf
  2. 2. George Bates
  3. 3. Liam Condliffe
  4. 4. Flynn Murdoch
  5. 5. Alex Brown
3:37.73
5 Napier Boys High School - A
  1. 1. Raymond O'Rourke
  2. 2. Josh Adegoke
  3. 3. Oliver Marshall
  4. 4. Toby Archer
3:40.70
6 Palmerston North Boys High Sch - A
  1. 1. Mark Seumanu
  2. 2. Andre Le Pine-Day
  3. 3. Liam Wall
  4. 4. Benjamin Wall
3:41.53
-- Motueka High School - A
  1. 1. Bryn Stevens
  2. 2. Felix Popp
  3. 3. Jacob Brooks
  4. 4. Fletcher Pickworth
DQ
-- Burnside High School - A
  1. 1. Kyle Gullery
  2. 2. Ryan Sutherland
  3. 3. Daniel Roswell
  4. 4. Daniel Trenberth
  5. 5. Leon Lin
DQ

Heat 2

Placing Team Finals
1 Christchurch Boys High School - A
  1. 1. William Ferguson
  2. 2. Josh Smith
  3. 3. Jaden McHerron
  4. 4. Nathan Cochrane
  5. 5. Oskar Victor
3:33.59
2 Wellington College - A
  1. 1. Finley Tohill
  2. 2. Lachlan Bruce
  3. 3. Dylan Lynch
  4. 4. Patrick White
  5. 5. Ruaridh Ferguson
3:34.98
3 John McGlashan College - A
  1. 1. Dominic Morrison
  2. 2. Nathan Harrison
  3. 3. Ben Lund
  4. 4. Shay Veitch
  5. 5. Oliver Walker
3:35.16
4 St Patrick's College (Silverst - A
  1. 1. Hamish Lock
  2. 2. William Adams
  3. 3. Euan Kortink
  4. 4. Simon Loveridge
  5. 5. Thomas Strawbridge
3:38.74
5 Wanganui Collegiate - A
  1. 1. Joseph Sinclair
  2. 2. William Sinclair
  3. 3. Jack Gay
  4. 4. Zach Bellamy
  5. 5. Liam Back
3:38.89
6 Menzies College - A
  1. 1. Luke Goatley
  2. 2. Hayden Stuart
  3. 3. Caeden McGregor
  4. 4. William Dickey
3:47.98

Heat 3

Placing Team Finals
1 Macleans College - A
  1. 1. Lakshay Bawa
  2. 2. Nathan Butler
  3. 3. Dominic Mutti
  4. 4. Desmond Van Der Linde
3:35.17
2 Wakatipu High School - A
  1. 1. Hayato Yoneto
  2. 2. Aleksander Cheifetz
  3. 3. Joshua Drinkwater
  4. 4. Gareth Harcombe
3:38.62
3 Wairarapa College - A
  1. 1. Ethan Butcher
  2. 2. Mikael Starzynski
  3. 3. William Larkin
  4. 4. Liam Lamb
  5. 5. Josh Taylor
3:45.03
4 Southland Boys High School - A
  1. 1. Elliot Menlove
  2. 2. Buddy-Joe Small
  3. 3. Sam Colyer
  4. 4. Sam McDonald
  5. 5. Ngarimu Paraki
  6. 6. Jaxon Taylor
3:52.11
5 New Plymouth Boys High School - A
  1. 1. Anton Besseling
  2. 2. Jack Elliott
  3. 3. Mac Rowe
  4. 4. Bevins Rory
3:53.35
6 St John College - A
  1. 1. Jaden Moffitt
  2. 2. Hamish Ross
  3. 3. Reuben Moffitt
  4. 4. Ethan Kerins
3:54.01
7 St Patrick's College (Silverst - B
  1. 1. Daniel Perkinson
  2. 2. Cory Gee
  3. 3. Jackson Roil
  4. 4. Daniel Martin
4:07.09

Teams (29)