Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayden Webb-Milner | Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni | 24.90q |
2 | Alexander Kempt | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 25.24q |
3 | Tom Sullivan | John McGlashan College | 25.49q |
4 | Leon Lin | Burnside High School | 25.70 |
5 | Dylan Orr | Ellesmere College | 26.34 |
-- | Harrison Bond | St Pauls Collegiate (Hamilton) | DQ |
-- | Ronan Dynes | Otago Boys High School | DQ |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Adegoke | Napier Boys High School | 23.82q |
2 | Ryan Kreft | Kings High School | 24.75q |
3 | Hayden Vickery | St Andrew's College | 25.09q |
4 | Truman Tepai | St Peter's College (Auckland) | 25.58 |
5 | Terry Akava | Cook Islands | 25.61 |
6 | Te Hura Wilson | Central Southland College | 25.83 |
7 | Travis Bartlett | Wairarapa College | 26.85 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quinn Andis | Shirley Boys High School | 23.63q |
2 | Xavier Wehi YC | Christchurch Boys High School | 24.23q |
3 | Bryn Stevens | Motueka High School | 24.85q |
4 | Symon Maguire | Otago Boys High School | 24.93q |
5 | Leiukamea Schaaf | Sacred Heart College (Auckland | 25.02q |
6 | Flynn Johnston | Whanganui High School | 25.67 |
7 | Owen Tasmania | Niue High School | 27.18 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clinton Salamonzs | Westlake Boys High School | 24.00q |
2 | Luke van Blerk | Bethlehem College | 24.04q |
3 | Jay Davis | Kings High School | 24.42q |
4 | Josh Price | St Thomas Of Canterbury Colleg | 24.75q |
5 | Thomas Leske | Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni | 25.06q |
6 | Sebastian Skelton | Scots College | 25.34 |
7 | Kegan Richardson-Miller | Christchurch Boys High School | 29.42 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Calib Bone | Burnside High School | 24.40q |
2 | Jed Syme | Timaru Boys' High School | 24.44q |
3 | Angus Syminton | Kristin School | 24.74q |
4 | Isaac Unsworth Coyle | Hamilton Boys High School | 25.47 |
5 | Albertto Arokapiti | Cook Islands | 25.74 |
6 | Samuel de Roo | St Bede's College | 25.93 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Brebner | Tauranga Boys' College | 23.56q |
2 | Andrew Jenkins | Onslow College | 23.70q |
3 | Tyrone Trego | Hutt International Boys' Schoo | 25.23q |
4 | John McLean | St Peter's School | 25.26q |
5 | Noah Saukuru | Christchurch Boys High School | 25.28q |
6 | Max Bradley | St Andrew's College | 25.36 |
7 | Aryan Rai | Burnside High School | 25.67 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Semi Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Brebner | Tauranga Boys' College | 23.93q |
2 | Andrew Jenkins | Onslow College | 23.93q |
3 | Jayden Webb-Milner | Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni | 24.47q |
4 | Alexander Kempt | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 25.02 |
5 | Jay Davis | Kings High School | 25.18 |
6 | Josh Price | St Thomas Of Canterbury Colleg | 25.52 |
7 | Noah Saukuru | Christchurch Boys High School | 25.79 |
8 | Tom Sullivan | John McGlashan College | 25.90 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Semi Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quinn Andis | Shirley Boys High School | 24.28q |
2 | Luke van Blerk | Bethlehem College | 24.57q |
3 | Calib Bone | Burnside High School | 24.67 |
4 | Angus Syminton | Kristin School | 24.68 |
5 | Ryan Kreft | Kings High School | 25.38 |
6 | Symon Maguire | Otago Boys High School | 25.51 |
7 | John McLean | St Peter's School | 25.79 |
8 | Tyrone Trego | Hutt International Boys' Schoo | 26.28 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Semi Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Adegoke | Napier Boys High School | 23.50q |
2 | Clinton Salamonzs | Westlake Boys High School | 24.37q |
3 | Xavier Wehi YC | Christchurch Boys High School | 24.50q |
4 | Jed Syme | Timaru Boys' High School | 24.76 |
5 | Hayden Vickery | St Andrew's College | 25.36 |
6 | Bryn Stevens | Motueka High School | 25.43 |
7 | Leiukamea Schaaf | Sacred Heart College (Auckland | 25.52 |
8 | Thomas Leske | Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni | 25.83 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Adegoke | Napier Boys High School | 23.19 |
2 | Max Brebner | Tauranga Boys' College | 23.43 |
3 | Andrew Jenkins | Onslow College | 23.54 |
4 | Xavier Wehi YC | Christchurch Boys High School | 24.23 |
5 | Luke van Blerk | Bethlehem College | 24.32 |
6 | Clinton Salamonzs | Westlake Boys High School | 24.36 |
7 | Quinn Andis | Shirley Boys High School | 24.48 |
8 | Jayden Webb-Milner | Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni | 24.72 |