Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quinn Hartley | James Hargest High School | 6.15q | -1.7 |
2 | Jamie Chambers-Steward | Auckland Grammar School | 6.12q | -2.4 |
3 | Brad Spicer | Onewhero Area School | 5.83q | -3.3 |
4 | Adam Stack | Waimea College | 5.83q | -1.8 |
5 | Quinn Andis | Shirley Boys High School | 5.71q | -0.1 |
6 | Clark Veal | Thames High School | 5.58q | -2.5 |
7 | Leiukamea Schaaf | Sacred Heart College (Auckland | 5.50q | -3.8 |
8 | Jamie Kearns | Wellington College | 5.49q | -2.2 |
9 | Markus McCarthy | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 5.22 | -1.9 |
10 | Jayden Webb-Milner | Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni | 5.22 | -0.3 |
11 | Levi Ferguson | Middleton Grange School | 5.20 | -1.7 |
12 | Sam Cole | James Hargest High School | 5.17 | -0.2 |
13 | Joshua Paine | Scots College | 5.06 | -3.2 |
14 | Reuben Bowen | Timaru Boys' High School | 4.95 | -1.7 |
15 | Josh Price | St Thomas Of Canterbury Colleg | 4.74 | -2.0 |
16 | Folau Havea | Middleton Grange School | 4.58 | -0.5 |
17 | Andrew Dickson | Wanganui Collegiate | 4.17 | -2.9 |
18 | Taylor Singer | Otaki College | 3.71 | -6.3 |
-- | Eli Leifi | Christchurch Boys High School | NT |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harley Patel-Muxlow | Wellington College | 6.02q | -5.2 |
2 | Josh Woodhead | Hastings Boys High School | 6.01q | -0.5 |
3 | Jack Rodgers | Christchurch Boys High School | 5.71q | -1.8 |
4 | Oliver Main | Hamilton Boys High School | 5.62q | -0.9 |
5 | Ngarimu Paraki | Southland Boys High School | 5.42 | -1.5 |
6 | Jay Davis | Kings High School | 5.37 | -3.3 |
7 | Te Hura Wilson | Central Southland College | 5.37 | -2.1 |
8 | Luke Barrett | Rolleston College | 5.30 | -3.9 |
9 | Lucas Walker | Motueka High School | 5.25 | -3.3 |
10 | Leon Lin | Burnside High School | 5.20 | -4.0 |
11 | Liam White | Waitakere College | 5.03 | -4.2 |
12 | Martin Toset | Wanganui Collegiate | 5.01 | -3.6 |
13 | Joshua Saluni | Avondale College | 4.96 | -4.8 |
14 | Harry Schmack | Timaru Boys' High School | 4.95 | 2.2 |
15 | Joshua Candy | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 4.87 | -0.7 |
16 | Riley Shaw | Kings High School | 4.43 | -4.7 |
17 | Cameron Mantell | St Bede's College | 2.57 | -4.3 |
-- | Dylan Orr | Ellesmere College | DNS | |
-- | Ryan Young | Mt Aspiring College | F |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Finals | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quinn Hartley | James Hargest High School | 6.75 | 2.9 |
2 | Adam Stack | Waimea College | 6.66 | 5.4 |
3 | Jamie Chambers-Steward | Auckland Grammar School | 6.26 | 0.8 |
4 | Brad Spicer | Onewhero Area School | 6.19 | 7.1 |
5 | Jack Rodgers | Christchurch Boys High School | 6.12 | 1.2 |
6 | Quinn Andis | Shirley Boys High School | 6.09 | 3.8 |
7 | Harley Patel-Muxlow | Wellington College | 6.06 | 1.6 |
8 | Josh Woodhead | Hastings Boys High School | 6.05 | 5.1 |
9 | Oliver Main | Hamilton Boys High School | 5.80 | 6.6 |
10 | Jamie Kearns | Wellington College | 5.75 | 4.6 |
11 | Clark Veal | Thames High School | 5.53 | 4.7 |
-- | Leiukamea Schaaf | Sacred Heart College (Auckland | NT |