New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Junior Boy's Long Jump

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries Wind
1 Quinn Hartley James Hargest High School 6.15q -1.7
2 Jamie Chambers-Steward Auckland Grammar School 6.12q -2.4
3 Brad Spicer Onewhero Area School 5.83q -3.3
4 Adam Stack Waimea College 5.83q -1.8
5 Quinn Andis Shirley Boys High School 5.71q -0.1
6 Clark Veal Thames High School 5.58q -2.5
7 Leiukamea Schaaf Sacred Heart College (Auckland 5.50q -3.8
8 Jamie Kearns Wellington College 5.49q -2.2
9 Markus McCarthy St Patrick's College (Silverst 5.22 -1.9
10 Jayden Webb-Milner Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni 5.22 -0.3
11 Levi Ferguson Middleton Grange School 5.20 -1.7
12 Sam Cole James Hargest High School 5.17 -0.2
13 Joshua Paine Scots College 5.06 -3.2
14 Reuben Bowen Timaru Boys' High School 4.95 -1.7
15 Josh Price St Thomas Of Canterbury Colleg 4.74 -2.0
16 Folau Havea Middleton Grange School 4.58 -0.5
17 Andrew Dickson Wanganui Collegiate 4.17 -2.9
18 Taylor Singer Otaki College 3.71 -6.3
-- Eli Leifi Christchurch Boys High School NT

Heat 2

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries Wind
1 Harley Patel-Muxlow Wellington College 6.02q -5.2
2 Josh Woodhead Hastings Boys High School 6.01q -0.5
3 Jack Rodgers Christchurch Boys High School 5.71q -1.8
4 Oliver Main Hamilton Boys High School 5.62q -0.9
5 Ngarimu Paraki Southland Boys High School 5.42 -1.5
6 Jay Davis Kings High School 5.37 -3.3
7 Te Hura Wilson Central Southland College 5.37 -2.1
8 Luke Barrett Rolleston College 5.30 -3.9
9 Lucas Walker Motueka High School 5.25 -3.3
10 Leon Lin Burnside High School 5.20 -4.0
11 Liam White Waitakere College 5.03 -4.2
12 Martin Toset Wanganui Collegiate 5.01 -3.6
13 Joshua Saluni Avondale College 4.96 -4.8
14 Harry Schmack Timaru Boys' High School 4.95 2.2
15 Joshua Candy St Patrick's College (Silverst 4.87 -0.7
16 Riley Shaw Kings High School 4.43 -4.7
17 Cameron Mantell St Bede's College 2.57 -4.3
-- Ryan Young Mt Aspiring College F
-- Dylan Orr Ellesmere College DNS

Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Finals Wind
1 Quinn Hartley James Hargest High School 6.75 2.9
2 Adam Stack Waimea College 6.66 5.4
3 Jamie Chambers-Steward Auckland Grammar School 6.26 0.8
4 Brad Spicer Onewhero Area School 6.19 7.1
5 Jack Rodgers Christchurch Boys High School 6.12 1.2
6 Quinn Andis Shirley Boys High School 6.09 3.8
7 Harley Patel-Muxlow Wellington College 6.06 1.6
8 Josh Woodhead Hastings Boys High School 6.05 5.1
9 Oliver Main Hamilton Boys High School 5.80 6.6
10 Jamie Kearns Wellington College 5.75 4.6
11 Clark Veal Thames High School 5.53 4.7
-- Leiukamea Schaaf Sacred Heart College (Auckland NT

Athletes (44)

Name Team
Quinn Andis Shirley Boys High School
Luke Barrett Rolleston College
Reuben Bowen Timaru Boys' High School
Joshua Candy St Patrick's College (Silverst
Jamie Chambers-Steward Auckland Grammar School
Sam Cole James Hargest High School
Jay Davis Kings High School
Andrew Dickson Wanganui Collegiate
Sam Donaldson Kings High School
Levi Ferguson Middleton Grange School
Quinn Hartley James Hargest High School
Folau Havea Middleton Grange School
Jamie Kearns Wellington College
Eli Leifi Christchurch Boys High School
Leon Lin Burnside High School
Lee Lober Chan Auckland Grammar School
Oliver Main Hamilton Boys High School
Cameron Mantell St Bede's College
Markus McCarthy St Patrick's College (Silverst
Dylan Orr Ellesmere College
Joshua Paine Scots College
Ngarimu Paraki Southland Boys High School
Harley Patel-Muxlow Wellington College
Josh Price St Thomas Of Canterbury Colleg
Kegan Richardson-Miller Christchurch Boys High School
Jack Rodgers Christchurch Boys High School
Clinton Salamonzs Westlake Boys High School
Joshua Saluni Avondale College
Leiukamea Schaaf Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Harry Schmack Timaru Boys' High School
Riley Shaw Kings High School
Taylor Singer Otaki College
Brad Spicer Onewhero Area School
Adam Stack Waimea College
Josh Thiele Christchurch Boys High School
Martin Toset Wanganui Collegiate
Clark Veal Thames High School
Lucas Walker Motueka High School
Jayden Webb-Milner Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni
Liam White Waitakere College
Te Hura Wilson Central Southland College
Josh Woodhead Hastings Boys High School
Vincent Ye Whanganui High School
Ryan Young Mt Aspiring College