Find another competition
New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018
(select another)
Find Athletes
Find Teams
Find Events
Junior Boys Discus Throw
Results
Finals
Heat 1
Placing
Athlete
Team
Finals
Wind
1
Jayden Williamson
Rosmini College
50.24
2
Max Abbot
Wellington College
49.61
3
Truman Tepai
St Peter's College (Auckland)
45.53
4
Elijah Poila
Cook Islands
43.90
5
Joshua Tepai
Auckland Grammar School
41.91
6
Quinn Motley
Timaru Boys' High School
41.17
7
Trent Hogg
Southland Boys High School
40.45
8
Quinn Andis
Shirley Boys High School
40.19
9
Jole Naufahu
Auckland Grammar School
40.03
10
Marcus Hamilton
Christ's College
38.74
11
Ben Phillips
St Bede's College
38.55
12
Liam Ngchok Wulf
Manurewa High School
38.42
13
Torian Barnes
St Andrew's College
38.19
14
Caedeman Hawkins
Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni
37.78
15
Kaleb Sola
Hutt Valley High School
37.77
16
Ben Skelton
Mt Albert Grammar
37.05
17
Leon Richard
Manurewa High School
36.93
18
Sam Cole
James Hargest High School
36.76
19
Luke Barrett
Rolleston College
36.69
20
Albertto Arokapiti
Cook Islands
36.22
21
Taylor Singer
Otaki College
34.82
22
Steve Salelea
Kings High School
32.19
23
Preston Sweney
Christchurch Boys High School
31.19
24
Travis Bartlett
Wairarapa College
30.15
25
Zaine Murdoch
Kings High School
29.02
26
Jackson Ross
Timaru Boys' High School
28.99
27
Liam McIntosh
Southland Boys High School
28.35
28
Jamin Millar
Otago Boys High School
28.01
29
Alex van Oeveren
Havelock North High School
25.53
30
Tyrone Atkinson
Southland Boys High School
21.89
--
Oliver Ashburn
Trident High School
NT
Athletes (32)
Name
Team
Max Abbot
Wellington College
Quinn Andis
Shirley Boys High School
Albertto Arokapiti
Cook Islands
Oliver Ashburn
Trident High School
Tyrone Atkinson
Southland Boys High School
Torian Barnes
St Andrew's College
Luke Barrett
Rolleston College
Travis Bartlett
Wairarapa College
Sam Cole
James Hargest High School
Marcus Hamilton
Christ's College
Caedeman Hawkins
Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni
Trent Hogg
Southland Boys High School
Liam McIntosh
Southland Boys High School
Louis McKay
Kings High School
Jamin Millar
Otago Boys High School
Quinn Motley
Timaru Boys' High School
Zaine Murdoch
Kings High School
Jole Naufahu
Auckland Grammar School
Liam Ngchok Wulf
Manurewa High School
Ben Phillips
St Bede's College
Elijah Poila
Cook Islands
Leon Richard
Manurewa High School
Jackson Ross
Timaru Boys' High School
Steve Salelea
Kings High School
Taylor Singer
Otaki College
Ben Skelton
Mt Albert Grammar
Kaleb Sola
Hutt Valley High School
Preston Sweney
Christchurch Boys High School
Joshua Tepai
Auckland Grammar School
Truman Tepai
St Peter's College (Auckland)
Alex van Oeveren
Havelock North High School
Jayden Williamson
Rosmini College