Find another competition
New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018
(select another)
Find Athletes
Find Teams
Find Events
Junior Boys Javelin Throw
Results
Finals
Heat 1
Placing
Athlete
Team
Finals
Wind
1
Hine Makaia
Niue High School
52.79
2
Guy Petersen
Palmerston North Boys High Sch
47.91
3
Caide Morris
Southland Boys High School
45.09
4
Jake Denniston
Dunstan High School
43.94
5
Kaleb Sola
Hutt Valley High School
43.19
6
Joshua Candy
St Patrick's College (Silverst
42.03
7
Joseph Quinn
Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni
40.98
8
Angus Syminton
Kristin School
40.53
9
Tamiro Armstrong
Auckland Grammar School
40.42
10
Taylor Singer
Otaki College
38.99
11
Caleb Stuart
Blue Mountain College
38.09
12
Trent Ata
Auckland Grammar School
36.02
13
Dougal Rutherford-Levien
Auckland Grammar School
35.39
14
Elijah Poila
Cook Islands
34.59
15
Liam White
Waitakere College
33.99
16
Quinn Motley
Timaru Boys' High School
33.28
17
King Du
Kristin School
32.41
18
Toby Robb
St Pauls Collegiate (Hamilton)
32.21
19
Juan Fontecilla
Wanganui Collegiate
31.96
20
Jamin Millar
Otago Boys High School
28.16
21
Ben Phillips
St Bede's College
25.48
22
Josh Woodhead
Hastings Boys High School
25.18
23
Reuben Bowen
Timaru Boys' High School
22.65
--
Tyrone Atkinson
Southland Boys High School
F
Athletes (25)
Name
Team
Tamiro Armstrong
Auckland Grammar School
Trent Ata
Auckland Grammar School
Tyrone Atkinson
Southland Boys High School
Reuben Bowen
Timaru Boys' High School
Joshua Candy
St Patrick's College (Silverst
Jake Denniston
Dunstan High School
King Du
Kristin School
Juan Fontecilla
Wanganui Collegiate
Hine Makaia
Niue High School
Jamin Millar
Otago Boys High School
Caide Morris
Southland Boys High School
Quinn Motley
Timaru Boys' High School
Guy Petersen
Palmerston North Boys High Sch
Ben Phillips
St Bede's College
Elijah Poila
Cook Islands
Joseph Quinn
Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni
Toby Robb
St Pauls Collegiate (Hamilton)
Gabe Ross
John McGlashan College
Dougal Rutherford-Levien
Auckland Grammar School
Taylor Singer
Otaki College
Kaleb Sola
Hutt Valley High School
Caleb Stuart
Blue Mountain College
Angus Syminton
Kristin School
Liam White
Waitakere College
Josh Woodhead
Hastings Boys High School