New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Senior Girl's 4×100 Relay

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Placing Team Preliminaries
1 Wanganui Collegiate - A
  1. 1. Tayla Brunger
  2. 2. Emma Osborne
  3. 3. Sophie Redmayne
  4. 4. Grace Godfrey
  5. 5. Genna Maples
  6. 6. Sophie Williams
49.60q
2 Dunstan High School - A
  1. 1. Bri Scarfe
  2. 2. Tegan Chapman
  3. 3. Sam Nicholls
  4. 4. Suzie Morrow
50.70q
3 St Andrew's College - A
  1. 1. Bella Caughley
  2. 2. Maia Anderson-Broughton
  3. 3. Brianna Fidow
  4. 4. Tapenisa Havea
50.82q
4 Te Awamutu College - A
  1. 1. Haereakau Tihi
  2. 2. Deanna Heke
  3. 3. Sarah Hewlett
  4. 4. Leah Belfield
50.84q
5 Southland Girls' High School - A
  1. 1. Anna Skerrett
  2. 2. Kendra Finnerty
  3. 3. Dannika Collins-Wilmshurst
  4. 4. Emma McColl
  5. 5. Ruby Dempster
  6. 6. Jessica Senior
51.98
6 Avondale College - A
  1. 1. Elli Morris
  2. 2. Renee Fowler
  3. 3. Elleazyr Maiuu
  4. 4. Maclani Michael
  5. 5. Faith Faumui
52.22
7 Otago Girls High School - A
  1. 1. Emily Hall
  2. 2. Taylor Thorne
  3. 3. Sophie Miller
  4. 4. Hannah Matehaere
52.98
8 Rangi Ruru Girls' School - A
  1. 1. Meredith Seeto
  2. 2. Grace Fissenden
  3. 3. Holly Lewis
  4. 4. Brittany Wang
  5. 5. Isabella Confait
  6. 6. Amelie Spinks
53.05

Heat 2

Placing Team Preliminaries
1 St Cuthbert's College - A
  1. 1. Leilani Faaiuaso
  2. 2. Isabel Allen
  3. 3. Elena Edgar-Nemec
  4. 4. Charlotte Holland
50.18q
2 Hawera High School - A
  1. 1. Ellie Hurley-Langton
  2. 2. Kaylee Mihaljevich
  3. 3. Sarah Farmer
  4. 4. Lara Hockly
  5. 5. Michelle Farmer
51.24q
3 St Margaret's College - A
  1. 1. Anoushka Chiswell
  2. 2. Victoria Wells
  3. 3. Tara Keenan
  4. 4. Lily Cockram
  5. 5. Emelia Surridge
51.90q
4 Burnside High School - A
  1. 1. Ashley Farrell
  2. 2. Brigit Kwell
  3. 3. Eliza Meekings
  4. 4. Taylah Holdem
  5. 5. Alysia Gilmore
51.96q
5 Palmerston North Girls High Sc - A
  1. 1. Monique Whiteman
  2. 2. Sam Mackinder
  3. 3. Lydia Bamford
  4. 4. Emma Leader
  5. 5. Courtney Trow
  6. 6. Georgie Furnell
52.17
6 Wellington Girls' College - A
  1. 1. Emma Douglass
  2. 2. Eleanor White
  3. 3. Katherine Winter
  4. 4. Lola Fowler
52.23
7 Christchurch Girls High School - A
  1. 1. Lili Ovendale
  2. 2. Sophie White
  3. 3. Emily Shaw
  4. 4. Anastassia Naylor
52.24
8 New Plymouth Girls High School - A
  1. 1. Alyssa Nolly
  2. 2. Dana Phelan
  3. 3. Lucy Elliott
  4. 4. Jahmelia Martin
52.66

Finals

Heat 1

Placing Team Finals
1 St Cuthbert's College - A
  1. 1. Leilani Faaiuaso
  2. 2. Isabel Allen
  3. 3. Elena Edgar-Nemec
  4. 4. Charlotte Holland
49.38
2 Wanganui Collegiate - A
  1. 1. Tayla Brunger
  2. 2. Emma Osborne
  3. 3. Sophie Redmayne
  4. 4. Grace Godfrey
  5. 5. Genna Maples
  6. 6. Sophie Williams
49.79
3 Dunstan High School - A
  1. 1. Bri Scarfe
  2. 2. Tegan Chapman
  3. 3. Sam Nicholls
  4. 4. Suzie Morrow
50.03
4 St Andrew's College - A
  1. 1. Bella Caughley
  2. 2. Maia Anderson-Broughton
  3. 3. Brianna Fidow
  4. 4. Tapenisa Havea
50.08
5 Hawera High School - A
  1. 1. Ellie Hurley-Langton
  2. 2. Kaylee Mihaljevich
  3. 3. Sarah Farmer
  4. 4. Lara Hockly
  5. 5. Michelle Farmer
50.40
6 Te Awamutu College - A
  1. 1. Haereakau Tihi
  2. 2. Deanna Heke
  3. 3. Sarah Hewlett
  4. 4. Leah Belfield
50.99
7 St Margaret's College - A
  1. 1. Anoushka Chiswell
  2. 2. Victoria Wells
  3. 3. Tara Keenan
  4. 4. Lily Cockram
  5. 5. Emelia Surridge
51.77
8 Burnside High School - A
  1. 1. Ashley Farrell
  2. 2. Brigit Kwell
  3. 3. Eliza Meekings
  4. 4. Taylah Holdem
  5. 5. Alysia Gilmore
52.53

Teams (19)