New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Senior Boy's 4×100 Relay

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Placing Team Preliminaries
1 Auckland Grammar School - A
  1. 1. Liam Wong
  2. 2. Dominic Overend
  3. 3. Jamie Chambers-Steward
  4. 4. Olly Parkinson
43.36q
2 Otago Boys High School - A
  1. 1. Joshua Friend
  2. 2. George Vare
  3. 3. Cameron Moffitt
  4. 4. Michael Manson
  5. 5. Robert McIvor
43.96q
3 Sacred Heart College (Auckland - A
  1. 1. Sean Weir
  2. 2. Jabez Veamatahau
  3. 3. Max Hayden
  4. 4. Michael Graham
  5. 5. James Alley
44.03q
4 St Andrew's College - A
  1. 1. Harry Cockram
  2. 2. Cameron Trumper
  3. 3. Angus Gilbert
  4. 4. Hugh Montgomery
  5. 5. Tom Rance
44.22q
5 St Pauls Collegiate (Hamilton) - A
  1. 1. Harrison Bond
  2. 2. Travis Cashmore
  3. 3. Ben Strang
  4. 4. Mattheus Pio
44.29q
6 Kavanagh College - A
  1. 1. Connell Webb
  2. 2. Will Campbell
  3. 3. Peter Sewell
  4. 4. David Makasini
45.26q

Heat 2

Placing Team Preliminaries
1 Napier Boys High School - A
  1. 1. Josh Adegoke
  2. 2. Benjamin Allan
  3. 3. Wesley Akeripa
  4. 4. Toby Archer
  5. 5. Reif Mayo-Hansen
  6. 6. Raymond O'Rourke
44.34q
2 Whanganui High School - A
  1. 1. Travis Bayler
  2. 2. Jakob Moorhouse
  3. 3. Jonathan Maples
  4. 4. Connor Munro
  5. 5. Ethan Cox
44.67q
3 James Hargest High School - A
  1. 1. Norman Tudor
  2. 2. Fin McNaughton
  3. 3. James Billows
  4. 4. Andrew Popham
  5. 5. Bradley Hay
46.59
4 Southland Boys High School - A
  1. 1. Elliot Menlove
  2. 2. Trent Hogg
  3. 3. Buddy-Joe Small
  4. 4. Sam Colyer
47.90
-- Kings High School - A
  1. 1. Janadhi Dissanayake
  2. 2. Flynn Murdoch
  3. 3. Bradley McPate
  4. 4. Liam Condliffe
  5. 5. George Bates
  6. 6. William Scharpf
DQ
-- St John College - A
  1. 1. Jaden Moffitt
  2. 2. Hamish Ross
  3. 3. Reuben Moffitt
  4. 4. Alex van Hooijdonk
  5. 5. Ethan Kerins
DQ

Finals

Heat 1

Placing Team Finals
1 Auckland Grammar School - A
  1. 1. Liam Wong
  2. 2. Dominic Overend
  3. 3. Jamie Chambers-Steward
  4. 4. Olly Parkinson
43.48
2 Napier Boys High School - A
  1. 1. Josh Adegoke
  2. 2. Benjamin Allan
  3. 3. Wesley Akeripa
  4. 4. Toby Archer
  5. 5. Reif Mayo-Hansen
  6. 6. Raymond O'Rourke
44.08
3 Whanganui High School - A
  1. 1. Travis Bayler
  2. 2. Ethan Cox
  3. 3. Jonathan Maples
  4. 4. Connor Munro
  5. 5. Jakob Moorhouse
44.14
4 St Pauls Collegiate (Hamilton) - A
  1. 1. Harrison Bond
  2. 2. Travis Cashmore
  3. 3. Ben Strang
  4. 4. Mattheus Pio
44.28
5 Otago Boys High School - A
  1. 1. Joshua Friend
  2. 2. George Vare
  3. 3. Cameron Moffitt
  4. 4. Michael Manson
  5. 5. Robert McIvor
44.30
6 Sacred Heart College (Auckland - A
  1. 1. Sean Weir
  2. 2. Michael Graham
  3. 3. Max Hayden
  4. 4. James Alley
  5. 5. Hari Edey
44.33
7 St Andrew's College - A
  1. 1. Harry Cockram
  2. 2. Cameron Trumper
  3. 3. Angus Gilbert
  4. 4. Hugh Montgomery
  5. 5. Tom Rance
44.57
8 Kavanagh College - A
  1. 1. Connell Webb
  2. 2. Will Campbell
  3. 3. Peter Sewell
  4. 4. David Makasini
45.51

Teams (18)