New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Senior Girl's 100m Sprint

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Wind: -1.7
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Leah Belfield Te Awamutu College 12.32q
2 Aria Carroll Christchurch Girls High School 12.63q
3 Sofia Lome Westlake Girls High School 12.88q
4 Chloe Bell Macleans College 13.37q
5 Bella Caughley St Andrew's College 13.53
6 Elleazyr Maiuu Avondale College 13.54
7 Sophie Sandford Mt Maunganui College 14.63

Heat 2

Wind: -1.8
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Maia Anderson-Broughton St Andrew's College 12.82q
2 Sarah Farmer Hawera High School 13.12q
3 Rebecca Joubert Middleton Grange School 13.12q
4 Maclani Michael Avondale College 13.18q
5 Anoushka Chiswell St Margaret's College 13.26q
6 Sophie Gill Villa Maria College 13.59

Heat 3

Wind: -1.5
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Gabby Hayton Diocesan School for Girls 12.83q
2 Leilani Faaiuaso St Cuthbert's College 13.10q
3 Tara McNally Taieri College 13.12q
4 Brigit Kwell Burnside High School 13.81
5 Kendra Finnerty Southland Girls' High School 13.94
6 Brooke Sweeney Te Aroha College 14.06

Heat 4

Wind: 0.3
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Hinewai Knowles Cambridge High School 12.90q
2 Gloria Agnew Middleton Grange School 12.96q
3 Zoe Spinks Darfield High School 13.09q
4 Bri Scarfe Dunstan High School 13.23q
5 Dannika Collins-Wilmshurst Southland Girls' High School 13.29q
6 Haereakau Tihi Te Awamutu College 13.47
7 Elli Morris Avondale College 13.75

Heat 5

Wind: 0.5
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Sam Nicholls Dunstan High School 12.43q
2 Celia Ward Garin College 12.67q
3 Faith Araba Hawera High School UNKNOWN-Z
4 Erica Lim Sancta Maria College 12.98q
5 Nina Tucker Ellesmere College 13.16q
6 Leah Dawson Kerikeri High School 13.20q
7 Elena Edgar-Nemec St Cuthbert's College 13.21q

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Wind: -3.6
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Hinewai Knowles Cambridge High School 12.95q
2 Sam Nicholls Dunstan High School 12.97q
3 Sofia Lome Westlake Girls High School 13.19
4 Gloria Agnew Middleton Grange School 13.34
5 Tara McNally Taieri College 13.40
6 Elena Edgar-Nemec St Cuthbert's College 13.84
7 Nina Tucker Ellesmere College 13.88
8 Dannika Collins-Wilmshurst Southland Girls' High School 13.93

Heat 2

Wind: -2.3
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Maia Anderson-Broughton St Andrew's College 12.68q
2 Gabby Hayton Diocesan School for Girls 12.94q
3 Sarah Farmer Hawera High School 13.04q
4 Leilani Faaiuaso St Cuthbert's College 13.20
5 Erica Lim Sancta Maria College 13.32
6 Anoushka Chiswell St Margaret's College 13.33
7 Rebecca Joubert Middleton Grange School 13.35
8 Bri Scarfe Dunstan High School 13.60

Heat 3

Wind: -3.3
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Leah Belfield Te Awamutu College 12.55q
2 Aria Carroll Christchurch Girls High School 12.88q
3 Celia Ward Garin College 13.08q
4 Zoe Spinks Darfield High School 13.27
5 Maclani Michael Avondale College 13.35
6 Chloe Bell Macleans College 13.55
7 Leah Dawson Kerikeri High School 13.81

Finals

Heat 1

Wind: -2.3
Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Maia Anderson-Broughton St Andrew's College 12.39
2 Leah Belfield Te Awamutu College 12.41
3 Sam Nicholls Dunstan High School 12.80
4 Celia Ward Garin College 12.81
4 Aria Carroll Christchurch Girls High School 12.81
6 Hinewai Knowles Cambridge High School 12.86
7 Gabby Hayton Diocesan School for Girls 12.88
8 Sarah Farmer Hawera High School 13.11

Athletes (40)