New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Senior Boy's 100m Sprint

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Wind: -0.4
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Cody Wilson Upper Hutt College 11.47q
2 Ethan Cox Whanganui High School 11.76q
3 Angus Gilbert St Andrew's College 11.78q
4 Andrew Popham James Hargest High School 11.86
5 Jabez Veamatahau Sacred Heart College (Auckland 11.89
6 Connell Webb Kavanagh College 12.19
7 Jallie Takairangi Cook Islands 12.42
8 Simon Loveridge St Patrick's College (Silverst 12.48

Heat 2

Wind: 2.9
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Mogammad Smith Kings College 10.78q
2 Jacob Stockwell New Plymouth Boys High School 10.97q
3 Josh Smith Christchurch Boys High School 11.36q
4 Ethan Wallace Matamata College 11.40q
5 Janadhi Dissanayake Kings High School 11.48q
6 Leo Rusher Mt Albert Grammar 11.70q
7 Tom Rance St Andrew's College 11.82q
8 Jackson Roil St Patrick's College (Silverst 11.93

Heat 3

Wind: -1.5
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Dominic Overend Auckland Grammar School 10.99q
2 Brock Rangi Hastings Boys High School 11.34q
3 Flynn Murdoch Kings High School 11.70q
4 Max Hayden Sacred Heart College (Auckland 11.76q
5 Harry Cockram St Andrew's College 11.79q
6 Jamie Day Te Awamutu College 12.14
7 Tom Sellars Riccarton High School 12.20
-- Toby Archer Napier Boys High School DQ

Heat 4

Wind: -1.5
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Isaac Oliver St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 11.34q
2 Benjamin Allan Napier Boys High School 11.43q
3 Hayato Yoneto Wakatipu High School 11.48q
4 Liam Wong Auckland Grammar School 11.71q
5 Kefutoa Siataga Niue High School 12.46
6 Thomas Fletcher Waimate High School 12.50
-- Andrew Tian Kristin School DNS

Heat 5

Wind: -3.7
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Alex Dawson Marlborough Boys College 11.35q
2 Travis Bayler Whanganui High School 11.57q
3 George Vare Otago Boys High School 11.63q
4 Will Campbell Kavanagh College 11.86q
5 Nico Bowering John McGlashan College 11.87
6 Riaan Harwood Macleans College 11.91
7 Jacob Hamilton Hamilton Boys High School 12.18

Heat 6

Wind: -1.7
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Kemara Kemara Manurewa High School 11.64q
2 Luke de Roo St Bede's College 11.72q
3 Abhijeet Parmar Macleans College 11.88q
4 Sam Colyer Southland Boys High School 11.95
5 Tim Wang Kristin School 12.02
6 Ethan Butcher Wairarapa College 12.20
7 Reif Mayo-Hansen Napier Boys High School 12.50

Heat 7

Wind: -2.3
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Michael Manson Otago Boys High School 11.36q
2 Wesley Akeripa Napier Boys High School 11.51q
3 Cameron Trumper St Andrew's College 11.54q
4 Josh Crook St Bede's College 11.79q
5 Tikove Piira Cook Islands 11.82q
6 Isaac Tuala Manurewa High School 11.85q
-- Jonathan Lewai Taupo Nui-a-tia College DNS

Quarter Finals

Heat 1

Wind: -4.3
Placing Athlete Team Quarter Finals
1 Alex Dawson Marlborough Boys College 11.42q
2 Michael Manson Otago Boys High School 11.61q
3 Luke de Roo St Bede's College 12.01q
4 Angus Gilbert St Andrew's College 12.05
5 Harry Cockram St Andrew's College 12.07
6 Abhijeet Parmar Macleans College 12.20
7 Tom Rance St Andrew's College 12.23
8 Travis Bayler Whanganui High School 12.52

Heat 2

Wind: -3.0
Placing Athlete Team Quarter Finals
1 Isaac Oliver St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 11.51q
2 Cody Wilson Upper Hutt College 11.66q
3 Flynn Murdoch Kings High School 11.75q
4 Wesley Akeripa Napier Boys High School 11.79
5 Josh Crook St Bede's College 11.95
5 Ethan Wallace Matamata College 11.95
7 Tikove Piira Cook Islands 12.01
8 Ethan Cox Whanganui High School 12.07

Heat 3

Wind: -1.8
Placing Athlete Team Quarter Finals
1 Dominic Overend Auckland Grammar School 10.93q
2 Benjamin Allan Napier Boys High School 11.51q
2 Kemara Kemara Manurewa High School 11.51q
4 George Vare Otago Boys High School 11.63q
5 Janadhi Dissanayake Kings High School 11.79
6 Josh Smith Christchurch Boys High School 11.84
7 Max Hayden Sacred Heart College (Auckland 11.92
8 Isaac Tuala Manurewa High School 11.93

Heat 4

Wind: -1.8
Placing Athlete Team Quarter Finals
1 Mogammad Smith Kings College 11.10q
2 Jacob Stockwell New Plymouth Boys High School 11.36q
3 Brock Rangi Hastings Boys High School 11.43q
4 Hayato Yoneto Wakatipu High School 11.52q
5 Cameron Trumper St Andrew's College 11.62q
6 Liam Wong Auckland Grammar School 11.72q
7 Will Campbell Kavanagh College 11.89
8 Leo Rusher Mt Albert Grammar 12.07

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Wind: -0.6
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Dominic Overend Auckland Grammar School 11.00q
2 Jacob Stockwell New Plymouth Boys High School 11.17q
3 Cody Wilson Upper Hutt College 11.32q
4 Isaac Oliver St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 11.38q
5 Brock Rangi Hastings Boys High School 11.49q
6 Hayato Yoneto Wakatipu High School 11.57
7 Liam Wong Auckland Grammar School 11.77
8 Luke de Roo St Bede's College 11.83

Heat 2

Wind: -1.0
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Mogammad Smith Kings College 11.16q
2 Alex Dawson Marlborough Boys College 11.32q
3 Kemara Kemara Manurewa High School 11.58q
4 Benjamin Allan Napier Boys High School 11.58
5 Michael Manson Otago Boys High School 11.63
6 George Vare Otago Boys High School 11.74
7 Cameron Trumper St Andrew's College 11.77
8 Flynn Murdoch Kings High School 11.84

Finals

Heat 1

Wind: -2.3
Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Dominic Overend Auckland Grammar School 10.90
2 Mogammad Smith Kings College 11.00
3 Jacob Stockwell New Plymouth Boys High School 11.16
4 Cody Wilson Upper Hutt College 11.20
5 Alex Dawson Marlborough Boys College 11.22
6 Isaac Oliver St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 11.31
7 Brock Rangi Hastings Boys High School 11.37
8 Kemara Kemara Manurewa High School 11.76

Athletes (60)

Name Team
Wesley Akeripa Napier Boys High School
Benjamin Allan Napier Boys High School
Toby Archer Napier Boys High School
Travis Bayler Whanganui High School
Nico Bowering John McGlashan College
Ethan Butcher Wairarapa College
Will Campbell Kavanagh College
Harry Cockram St Andrew's College
Levi Collins Wakatipu High School
Sam Colyer Southland Boys High School
Reid Cowlishaw Kristin School
Ethan Cox Whanganui High School
Josh Crook St Bede's College
Alex Dawson Marlborough Boys College
Jamie Day Te Awamutu College
Luke de Roo St Bede's College
Tyler Dempsey Hornby High School
Janadhi Dissanayake Kings High School
Thomas Fletcher Waimate High School
Angus Gilbert St Andrew's College
Jacob Hamilton Hamilton Boys High School
Riaan Harwood Macleans College
Max Hayden Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Kemara Kemara Manurewa High School
George Kozlov Strathallan College
Jonathan Lewai Taupo Nui-a-tia College
Simon Loveridge St Patrick's College (Silverst
Ethan Lyon South Otago High School
Michael Manson Otago Boys High School
Reif Mayo-Hansen Napier Boys High School
Robbie McKeown Christ's College
Flynn Murdoch Kings High School
Isaac Oliver St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Dominic Overend Auckland Grammar School
Abhijeet Parmar Macleans College
Tikove Piira Cook Islands
Andrew Popham James Hargest High School
Tom Rance St Andrew's College
Brock Rangi Hastings Boys High School
Jackson Roil St Patrick's College (Silverst
Leo Rusher Mt Albert Grammar
Tom Sellars Riccarton High School
Harry Sellwood Wellington College
Kefutoa Siataga Niue High School
Josh Smith Christchurch Boys High School
Mogammad Smith Kings College
Jacob Stockwell New Plymouth Boys High School
Jallie Takairangi Cook Islands
Andrew Tian Kristin School
Cameron Trumper St Andrew's College
Isaac Tuala Manurewa High School
George Vare Otago Boys High School
Jabez Veamatahau Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Ethan Wallace Matamata College
Tim Wang Kristin School
Connell Webb Kavanagh College
Sean Weir Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Cody Wilson Upper Hutt College
Liam Wong Auckland Grammar School
Hayato Yoneto Wakatipu High School