New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Senior Boy's 3000m Run

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Max Yanzick St Kevin's College 9:22.28q
2 Kane Elms Havelock North High School 9:22.31q
3 Andres Hernandez St Bede's College 9:22.35q
4 Jamie Barnes Wellington College 9:24.94q
5 Jared Thomson Kerikeri High School 9:27.05
6 Callum Hockey Rangitoto College 9:30.84
7 Finn Molloy St Patrick's College (Silverst 9:33.71
8 Finbar Chesney St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 9:40.30
9 Zach Bellamy Wanganui Collegiate 9:43.86
10 William Swales Hamilton Boys High School 9:50.88
11 Ted Yee Ashburton College 9:54.20
12 Reuben Moffitt St John College 9:54.84
13 Hugh Charles Christchurch Boys High School 10:08.21
14 James Blake St Andrew's College 10:10.93
15 Maysen Greenwood St Peter's School 11:20.10

Heat 2

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Nathan Hill Otago Boys High School 9:14.52q
2 Ben Bidois Cambridge High School 9:14.74q
3 Noah Macdermid Awatapu College 9:15.51q
4 Liam Chesney St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 9:15.64q
5 George Cory-Wright Kings College 9:15.75q
6 Thomas Strawbridge St Patrick's College (Silverst 9:19.51q
7 Taonga Mbambo Ashburton College 9:31.42
8 Daniel Robertson Westlake Boys High School 9:33.45
9 Jack Flannigan Rangiora High School 9:33.72
10 Theodore Purdy Freyberg High School 9:38.26
11 Reid Livingston Napier Boys High School 9:39.65
12 Sam Heyes Auckland Grammar School 9:55.85
13 Luke Mitchell Middleton Grange School 10:03.50
14 Alasdair Tremlett Sacred Heart College (Auckland 10:09.80
15 Shaun Souness Christchurch Boys High School 10:15.50
16 Lucas Dickison John McGlashan College 10:56.65

Heat 3

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Samuel Tanner Bethlehem College 9:22.31q
2 Liam Lamb Wairarapa College 9:22.46q
2 Toby Gualter Tawa College 9:22.46q
4 Dylan Lynch Wellington College 9:22.60q
5 David Moore Westlake Boys High School 9:23.05
6 Buddy-Joe Small Southland Boys High School 9:30.39
7 Benjamin Britton Wakatipu High School 9:38.65
8 Max Taylor Napier Boys High School 9:43.11
9 Andrew Matthews Sacred Heart College (Auckland 9:55.54
10 Oskar Victor Christchurch Boys High School 10:08.02
11 Andrew Mulqueen Auckland Grammar School 10:08.87
12 Henry Wallace Aparima College 10:24.89
13 Shea Darwen Otago Boys High School 11:00.18

Heat 4

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Alexander Hull Kerikeri High School 9:11.67q
2 William Sinclair Wanganui Collegiate 9:12.66q

Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Samuel Tanner Bethlehem College 8:35.01
2 Alexander Hull Kerikeri High School 8:37.23
3 Nathan Hill Otago Boys High School 8:40.65
4 Andres Hernandez St Bede's College 8:41.87
5 Ben Bidois Cambridge High School 8:47.63
6 William Sinclair Wanganui Collegiate 8:50.14
7 Thomas Strawbridge St Patrick's College (Silverst 8:50.66
8 Kane Elms Havelock North High School 8:51.25
9 Noah Macdermid Awatapu College 8:52.17
10 Toby Gualter Tawa College 8:53.87
11 Liam Lamb Wairarapa College 8:54.15
12 Liam Chesney St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 9:09.56
13 George Cory-Wright Kings College 9:09.63
14 Max Yanzick St Kevin's College 9:19.80
15 Jamie Barnes Wellington College 9:24.17
16 Dylan Lynch Wellington College 9:50.07

Athletes (50)

Name Team
Jamie Barnes Wellington College
Zach Bellamy Wanganui Collegiate
Ben Bidois Cambridge High School
James Blake St Andrew's College
Benjamin Britton Wakatipu High School
Hugh Charles Christchurch Boys High School
Finbar Chesney St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Liam Chesney St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
George Cory-Wright Kings College
Shea Darwen Otago Boys High School
Lucas Dickison John McGlashan College
Jack Elliott New Plymouth Boys High School
Kane Elms Havelock North High School
Jack Flannigan Rangiora High School
Maysen Greenwood St Peter's School
Toby Gualter Tawa College
Andres Hernandez St Bede's College
Sam Heyes Auckland Grammar School
Nathan Hill Otago Boys High School
Callum Hockey Rangitoto College
Alexander Hull Kerikeri High School
Liam Lamb Wairarapa College
Reid Livingston Napier Boys High School
Dylan Lynch Wellington College
Noah Macdermid Awatapu College
Andrew Matthews Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Taonga Mbambo Ashburton College
Luke Mitchell Middleton Grange School
Reuben Moffitt St John College
Finn Molloy St Patrick's College (Silverst
David Moore Westlake Boys High School
Saxon Morgan St Andrew's College
Andrew Mulqueen Auckland Grammar School
Fletcher Pickworth Motueka High School
Theodore Purdy Freyberg High School
Daniel Robertson Westlake Boys High School
Daniel Roswell Burnside High School
William Sinclair Wanganui Collegiate
Buddy-Joe Small Southland Boys High School
Shaun Souness Christchurch Boys High School
Thomas Strawbridge St Patrick's College (Silverst
William Swales Hamilton Boys High School
Samuel Tanner Bethlehem College
Max Taylor Napier Boys High School
Jared Thomson Kerikeri High School
Alasdair Tremlett Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Oskar Victor Christchurch Boys High School
Henry Wallace Aparima College
Max Yanzick St Kevin's College
Ted Yee Ashburton College