New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Senior Girl's 200m Sprint

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Wind: -5.5
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Zoe Spinks Darfield High School 26.97q
2 Celia Ward Garin College 27.01q
3 Anoushka Chiswell St Margaret's College 27.37q
4 Nina Tucker Ellesmere College 28.12q
5 Sophie Gill Villa Maria College 28.20q
6 Deanna Heke Te Awamutu College 28.86
7 Kendra Finnerty Southland Girls' High School 29.06

Heat 2

Wind: -4.2
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Maia Anderson-Broughton St Andrew's College 25.50q
2 Sarah Farmer Hawera High School 26.92q
3 Erica Lim Sancta Maria College 27.20q
4 Janelle Kara Mt Albert Grammar 27.98q
5 Elleazyr Maiuu Avondale College 28.00q
6 Holly Young Motueka High School 28.54
7 Ruby Brett Karamu High School 28.91

Heat 3

Wind: -2.7
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Leah Belfield Te Awamutu College 25.51q
2 Kayli Tuiraviravi Tauranga Girls' College 27.43q
3 Chloe Bell Macleans College 27.66q
4 Victoria Wells St Margaret's College 27.89q
5 Alyssa Nolly New Plymouth Girls High School 29.12
6 Holly Trainor-Uluakiola Kavanagh College 29.33
7 Samantha Clark Kapiti College 29.61

Heat 4

Wind: -2.4
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Sophie Sandford Mt Maunganui College 26.71q
2 Gloria Agnew Middleton Grange School 26.89q
3 Maddie Wilson Gisborne Girls High School 26.94q
4 Gigi Cliffe Takapuna Grammar School 27.30q
5 Bella Caughley St Andrew's College 27.70q
6 Elli Morris Avondale College 28.34q

Heat 5

Wind: -3.1
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Leilani Faaiuaso St Cuthbert's College 27.41q
2 Sophie White Christchurch Girls High School 27.58q
3 Dannika Collins-Wilmshurst Southland Girls' High School 27.90q
4 Eleanor White Wellington Girls' College 28.17q
5 Ella Bradley St Peter's School 28.91
6 Jessica Brimelow New Plymouth Girls High School 29.81

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Wind: -6.1
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Maia Anderson-Broughton St Andrew's College 25.96q
2 Gloria Agnew Middleton Grange School 26.98q
3 Sarah Farmer Hawera High School 27.27
4 Anoushka Chiswell St Margaret's College 27.66
5 Erica Lim Sancta Maria College 27.99
6 Victoria Wells St Margaret's College 28.39
7 Janelle Kara Mt Albert Grammar 28.51
8 Elli Morris Avondale College 29.36

Heat 2

Wind: -4.6
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Leah Belfield Te Awamutu College 25.74q
2 Celia Ward Garin College 26.47q
3 Maddie Wilson Gisborne Girls High School 26.99q
4 Leilani Faaiuaso St Cuthbert's College 27.16
5 Sophie Gill Villa Maria College 27.75
6 Elleazyr Maiuu Avondale College 27.91
7 Chloe Bell Macleans College 28.00
8 Bella Caughley St Andrew's College 28.99

Heat 3

Wind: -1.3
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Sophie Sandford Mt Maunganui College 26.83q
2 Zoe Spinks Darfield High School 26.92q
3 Sophie White Christchurch Girls High School 27.07q
4 Dannika Collins-Wilmshurst Southland Girls' High School 27.71
5 Gigi Cliffe Takapuna Grammar School 27.80
6 Nina Tucker Ellesmere College 27.90
7 Eleanor White Wellington Girls' College 28.22
-- Kayli Tuiraviravi Tauranga Girls' College DNS

Finals

Heat 1

Wind: -3.0
Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Maia Anderson-Broughton St Andrew's College 25.19
2 Leah Belfield Te Awamutu College 25.48
3 Celia Ward Garin College 26.70
4 Zoe Spinks Darfield High School 26.71
5 Sophie Sandford Mt Maunganui College 26.75
6 Gloria Agnew Middleton Grange School 26.99
7 Sophie White Christchurch Girls High School 27.44
8 Maddie Wilson Gisborne Girls High School 27.50

Athletes (37)