New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Senior Boy's 800m Run

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Jude Darby Westlake Boys High School 2:00.94q
1 George Guerin Timaru Boys' High School 2:00.94q
3 Ben Kelsey Auckland Grammar School 2:01.26q
4 Daniel Trenberth Burnside High School 2:01.63q
5 Lochie Montgomerie St Peter's School 2:06.69
6 George Bates Kings High School 2:10.13
7 Sam Argyle-Wright Tawa College 2:10.74
8 Hayden Stuart Menzies College 2:16.39

Heat 2

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Liam Back Wanganui Collegiate 2:01.62q
2 Bradley Jervis St Bede's College 2:01.87q
3 Max Spencer Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni 2:03.17q
4 Jack Paine Scots College 2:04.14q
5 Thomas Coleman Te Aho O Te Kura Pounamu 2:05.00q
6 Ben Lund John McGlashan College 2:06.38
7 Gareth Harcombe Wakatipu High School 2:07.34
8 Daniel Perkinson St Patrick's College (Silverst 2:19.08

Heat 3

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Nathan Cochrane Christchurch Boys High School 2:07.36q
2 Wynton Richards Auckland Grammar School 2:07.49q
3 Ruaidhri Brosnan John McGlashan College 2:07.86q
4 Joseph Sinclair Wanganui Collegiate 2:09.76q
5 Max Flannigan Rangiora High School 2:10.91
6 Aleksander Cheifetz Wakatipu High School 2:12.50
7 Jack Gay Wanganui Collegiate 2:13.98
8 Bradley Hay James Hargest High School 2:19.15

Heat 4

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Lakshay Bawa Macleans College 2:07.49q
2 Jack Elliott New Plymouth Boys High School 2:07.76q
3 Patrick Dowd Hamilton Boys High School 2:08.02q
4 Logan Cowie St Kentigern College 2:08.18q
5 Hamish Ross St John College 2:08.73
6 Euan Kortink St Patrick's College (Silverst 2:14.11
7 William Ferguson Christchurch Boys High School 2:17.61
8 Sui Kosena St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 2:27.65

Heat 5

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Sam White Pakuranga College 2:05.19q
2 Max Karamanolis St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 2:05.58q
3 Isaac Chaytor Auckland Grammar School 2:05.63q
4 Matt Gould Westlake Boys High School 2:05.75q
5 Ben Nihoniho Cashmere High School 2:06.10
6 Andrew Ledger Hutt International Boys' Schoo 2:08.02
7 William Dickey Menzies College 2:18.21

Heat 6

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Patrick White Wellington College 2:04.67q
2 William Scharpf Kings High School 2:04.68q
3 Todd Douglas Lindisfarne College 2:04.72q

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Liam Back Wanganui Collegiate 1:54.68q
2 Max Karamanolis St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 1:55.17q
3 Joseph Sinclair Wanganui Collegiate 1:55.23q
4 Wynton Richards Auckland Grammar School 2:00.19
5 Ruaidhri Brosnan John McGlashan College 2:00.36
6 Isaac Chaytor Auckland Grammar School 2:02.05
7 Sam White Pakuranga College 2:02.34
8 Matt Gould Westlake Boys High School 2:02.70

Heat 2

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Max Spencer Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni 1:57.02q
2 Nathan Cochrane Christchurch Boys High School 1:57.16q
3 Patrick Dowd Hamilton Boys High School 1:57.58q
4 Bradley Jervis St Bede's College 1:58.38
5 George Guerin Timaru Boys' High School 1:59.78
6 Jack Paine Scots College 2:00.80
7 Jack Elliott New Plymouth Boys High School 2:05.26
8 Logan Cowie St Kentigern College 2:05.45

Heat 3

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Jude Darby Westlake Boys High School 1:57.58q
2 Ben Kelsey Auckland Grammar School 1:57.79q
3 Todd Douglas Lindisfarne College 1:58.84
4 Daniel Trenberth Burnside High School 1:59.31
5 William Scharpf Kings High School 2:00.17
6 Patrick White Wellington College 2:00.58
7 Thomas Coleman Te Aho O Te Kura Pounamu 2:02.83
8 Lakshay Bawa Macleans College 2:03.56

Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Max Spencer Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni 1:54.06
2 Joseph Sinclair Wanganui Collegiate 1:54.33
3 Patrick Dowd Hamilton Boys High School 1:54.64
4 Ben Kelsey Auckland Grammar School 1:55.56
5 Liam Back Wanganui Collegiate 1:55.84
6 Jude Darby Westlake Boys High School 1:56.90
7 Max Karamanolis St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 2:01.12
8 Nathan Cochrane Christchurch Boys High School 2:05.17

Athletes (46)

Name Team
Sam Argyle-Wright Tawa College
Liam Back Wanganui Collegiate
George Bates Kings High School
Lakshay Bawa Macleans College
Ruaidhri Brosnan John McGlashan College
Isaac Chaytor Auckland Grammar School
Aleksander Cheifetz Wakatipu High School
Nathan Cochrane Christchurch Boys High School
Thomas Coleman Te Aho O Te Kura Pounamu
Logan Cowie St Kentigern College
Jude Darby Westlake Boys High School
Jacob de Graaf Sacred Heart College (Auckland
William Dickey Menzies College
Todd Douglas Lindisfarne College
Patrick Dowd Hamilton Boys High School
Jack Elliott New Plymouth Boys High School
William Ferguson Christchurch Boys High School
Max Flannigan Rangiora High School
Jack Gay Wanganui Collegiate
Matt Gould Westlake Boys High School
George Guerin Timaru Boys' High School
Gareth Harcombe Wakatipu High School
Bradley Hay James Hargest High School
Bradley Jervis St Bede's College
Max Karamanolis St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Ben Kelsey Auckland Grammar School
Euan Kortink St Patrick's College (Silverst
Sui Kosena St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Andrew Ledger Hutt International Boys' Schoo
Ben Lund John McGlashan College
Lochie Montgomerie St Peter's School
Ben Nihoniho Cashmere High School
Jack Paine Scots College
Daniel Perkinson St Patrick's College (Silverst
Fletcher Pickworth Motueka High School
Wynton Richards Auckland Grammar School
Hamish Ross St John College
Daniel Roswell Burnside High School
William Scharpf Kings High School
Joseph Sinclair Wanganui Collegiate
Max Spencer Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni
Hayden Stuart Menzies College
Ryan Sutherland Burnside High School
Daniel Trenberth Burnside High School
Patrick White Wellington College
Sam White Pakuranga College