New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Junior Boy's 800m Run

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Josh Hou John McGlashan College 2:09.50q
2 Lachlan Bruce Wellington College 2:09.54q
3 Louie Howell Cashmere High School 2:09.57q
4 Nat Kirk Whanganui High School 2:10.08q
5 Luke Hitchcock Macleans College 2:10.83q
6 Harvey Meyer Wanganui Collegiate 2:12.78q

Heat 2

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Finlay Seeds Hutt International Boys' Schoo 2:09.30q
2 Jai Dawson Kerikeri High School 2:10.46q
3 Oliver Ashburn Trident High School 2:12.42q
4 Matthew Clarke Lincoln High School 2:15.37q
5 Ryan Martyn Nelson College 2:15.73
6 Ashton Booth Otago Boys High School 2:17.76
7 Timikara Nihoniho-Russell St Patrick's College (Silverst 2:34.14

Heat 3

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 James Harding Kings College 2:11.57q
2 Oscar Millington Auckland Grammar School 2:11.89q
3 Reuben Beard Scots College 2:11.99q
4 Eddy Martin Wellington College 2:13.25q
5 Corvin O'Rourke James Hargest High School 2:14.05q
6 Preston Sweney Christchurch Boys High School 2:18.51
7 Cameron Mantell St Bede's College 2:20.79

Heat 4

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Ethan Smolej St Bede's College 2:07.30q
2 Kosta Mills Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni 2:07.39q
3 Ben Hofbauer Motueka High School 2:08.20q
4 Edward Chaytor Auckland Grammar School 2:08.88q
5 Alex Martin Wellington College 2:11.24q
6 Liam O'Donnell St Thomas Of Canterbury Colleg 2:15.39
7 Logan Stoupe St Patrick's College (Silverst 2:21.90

Heat 5

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Matthew Smaill Wellington College 2:14.82q
2 Karl Loebe Whanganui High School 2:14.87q
3 Clemens Schermayer Nelson College 2:16.91q
4 Liam Wright Tawa College 2:17.23q
5 Haochen Wang Kristin School 2:19.55
6 Jack Oram St Patrick's College (Silverst 2:20.30
7 Brayden Scott Kings High School 2:29.52

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Louie Howell Cashmere High School 2:02.13q
2 Lachlan Bruce Wellington College 2:02.65q
3 Ethan Smolej St Bede's College 2:03.37
4 Kosta Mills Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni 2:03.66
5 Eddy Martin Wellington College 2:09.99
6 Reuben Beard Scots College 2:11.77
7 Corvin O'Rourke James Hargest High School 2:14.31
8 Matthew Clarke Lincoln High School 2:17.74

Heat 2

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 James Harding Kings College 2:02.35q
2 Josh Hou John McGlashan College 2:02.62q
3 Oscar Millington Auckland Grammar School 2:02.64q
4 Karl Loebe Whanganui High School 2:03.12q
5 Edward Chaytor Auckland Grammar School 2:08.68
6 Luke Hitchcock Macleans College 2:09.53
7 Alex Martin Wellington College 2:09.84
8 Clemens Schermayer Nelson College 2:15.23

Heat 3

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Finlay Seeds Hutt International Boys' Schoo 2:03.79q
2 Jai Dawson Kerikeri High School 2:04.30q
3 Nat Kirk Whanganui High School 2:08.33
4 Ben Hofbauer Motueka High School 2:08.44
5 Liam Wright Tawa College 2:10.09
6 Matthew Smaill Wellington College 2:13.77
7 Oliver Ashburn Trident High School 2:18.22
-- Harvey Meyer Wanganui Collegiate DQ

Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Jai Dawson Kerikeri High School 1:56.42
2 James Harding Kings College 1:58.81
3 Finlay Seeds Hutt International Boys' Schoo 1:59.43
4 Oscar Millington Auckland Grammar School 1:59.81
5 Josh Hou John McGlashan College 2:00.59
6 Louie Howell Cashmere High School 2:00.76
7 Karl Loebe Whanganui High School 2:01.12
8 Lachlan Bruce Wellington College 2:02.48

Athletes (38)