New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field 2018 (select another)

Junior Boy's 400m Sprint

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 David Makasini Kavanagh College 55.61q
2 Raymond O'Rourke Napier Boys High School 55.70q
3 John Wells Christ's College 55.74q
4 Tom Sullivan John McGlashan College 56.75q
5 John Mottus Rolleston College 57.47
6 Flynn Johnston Whanganui High School 58.49
7 Callum Hill Otago Boys High School 1:01.44

Heat 2

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Jack Rodgers Christchurch Boys High School 53.20q
2 Luke Barrett Rolleston College 54.15q
3 Peter Sewell Kavanagh College 54.59q
4 Lex Revell-Lewis Avondale College 55.10q
5 Liam McKee Hamilton Boys High School 56.16q
6 Henry Russon Motueka High School 57.76
7 Maysin Katene Whanganui High School 57.85
8 Oliver Ashburn Trident High School 57.94

Heat 3

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Lee Lober Chan Auckland Grammar School 53.80q
2 Finn O'Sullivan Christchurch Boys High School 56.13q
3 Dylan Orr Ellesmere College 56.59q
4 Eamon Buick Mt Albert Grammar 57.54
5 Aryan Rai Burnside High School 57.63
6 Jack Oram St Patrick's College (Silverst 58.42
-- Hine Makaia Niue High School DQ

Heat 4

Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Jole Naufahu Auckland Grammar School 54.94q
2 Tomas Stobbe Rangitoto College 55.06q
3 Xavier Wehi YC Christchurch Boys High School 55.72q
4 Finn McLachlan Burnside High School 56.84q
5 Tristan Bennett Middleton Grange School 56.99
6 Robert McIvor Otago Boys High School 58.89
7 Cameron Mantell St Bede's College 1:00.12

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Lee Lober Chan Auckland Grammar School 53.40q
2 Jole Naufahu Auckland Grammar School 54.91q
3 Raymond O'Rourke Napier Boys High School 55.12q
4 Tomas Stobbe Rangitoto College 55.58q
5 John Wells Christ's College 55.63
6 Tom Sullivan John McGlashan College 56.40
7 Liam McKee Hamilton Boys High School 56.54
8 Xavier Wehi YC Christchurch Boys High School 1:06.73

Heat 2

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Jack Rodgers Christchurch Boys High School 53.45q
2 Luke Barrett Rolleston College 54.72q
3 David Makasini Kavanagh College 55.05q
4 Peter Sewell Kavanagh College 55.22q
5 Lex Revell-Lewis Avondale College 55.61
6 Finn O'Sullivan Christchurch Boys High School 58.62
7 Finn McLachlan Burnside High School 1:01.03
-- Dylan Orr Ellesmere College DNS

Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Jack Rodgers Christchurch Boys High School 52.30
2 Luke Barrett Rolleston College 54.24
3 Lee Lober Chan Auckland Grammar School 54.29
4 Tomas Stobbe Rangitoto College 54.98
5 David Makasini Kavanagh College 55.09
6 Peter Sewell Kavanagh College 55.30
7 Jole Naufahu Auckland Grammar School 55.40
8 Raymond O'Rourke Napier Boys High School 55.50

Athletes (33)