New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field and Road Race 2012 (select another)

Senior Boy's 6000m Road Race

Results

Placing Athlete Team Time
1 Antoine Bonnet Wanganui Collegiate 18:50.58
2 Warkina Tujuba St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 19:05.44
3 Zac Barber St Bede's College 19:05.47
4 George Beamish Wanganui Collegiate 19:06.71
5 Jamie Wells Wanganui Collegiate 19:13.92
6 Matthew Battley Mt Albert Grammar 19:16.93
7 Kirk Madgewick Auckland Grammar School 19:43.83
8 Marcus Karamanolis St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 19:47.52
9 Cameron Tier Westlake Boys High School 19:51.51
10 Jonah Smith Kings High School 19:53.07
11 Toa Elphick-Iaveta Napier Boys High School 19:55.90
12 George McDonald Ashburton College 20:00.53
13 Ryan Batin Rudolf Steiner School 20:07.72
14 Tom Batts Auckland Grammar School 20:07.83
15 Luke Bradshaw Tauranga Boys' College 20:08.11
16 Daniel Hunt St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 20:11.43
17 Jake Jackson Grammer Palmerston North Boys High Sch 20:14.41
18 Daniel Coats Burnside High School 20:15.36
19 Jonty Morreau Auckland Grammar School 20:17.81
20 Magnus Whyte Auckland Grammar School 20:18.30
21 Josh Campbell Shirley Boys High School 20:23.55
22 Matthew Ford St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 20:33.07
23 Thomas Sammut St Bede's College 20:36.03
24 William Allan Auckland Grammar School 20:41.88
25 Andrew Stewart Auckland Grammar School 20:48.89
26 Yoni Yahel Westlake Boys High School 20:49.44
27 Connor Gyde St John's College 20:52.29
28 Asha Meltzer Auckland Grammar School 21:02.69
29 Aaron Lynch St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 21:07.78
30 Timothy Hawes Westlake Boys High School 21:20.62
31 Hugo Lawrence Nelson College 21:21.38
32 Mitch Hobson Christchurch Boys High School 21:22.58
33 Hamish McGeorge Tauranga Boys' College 21:24.05
34 Max Kelly Westlake Boys High School 21:24.06
35 Lyndon Roberts Wanganui Collegiate 21:26.85
36 Oliver McLean Hamilton Boys High School 21:28.67
37 Fin Mahon Wellington College 21:30.11
38 James Waters Glendowie College 21:30.71
39 Tom Chang Westlake Boys High School 21:32.06
40 Scott Croasdale Tauranga Boys' College 21:33.65
41 Braeden Botica Burnside High School 21:34.53
42 Robbie Morrison Christchurch Boys High School 21:37.50
43 Luke Donaldson St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 21:48.83
44 Vincent Blane St Patrick's College (Silverst 21:50.12
45 Arjun Pradhan Papanui High School 21:57.44
46 Ezra Berridge St Pauls Collegiate (Hamilton) 21:59.31
47 Harry Pearson Kerikeri High School 22:04.92
48 Dan Caldwell Wanganui Collegiate 22:07.18
49 Fletcher Boswell Auckland Grammar School 22:09.17
50 Greg Moore Christchurch Boys High School 22:10.99
51 Morgan Cadell Westlake Boys High School 22:26.78
52 Angus Goodwin Wanganui Collegiate 22:31.06
53 Roderick Lockheart Auckland Grammar School 22:32.89
54 Jack Gifford Christchurch Boys High School 22:38.19
55 Jack Armstrong Sacred Heart College (Auckland 22:42.45
56 Joshua Lloyd Auckland Grammar School 22:45.11
57 Henry Wu Auckland Grammar School 22:46.34
58 Lucas John Thames High School 23:08.66
59 Callum Davidson Christchurch Boys High School 23:12.22
60 Mitchell Wilson Bayfield High School 23:28.77
61 Stuart Hood Wellington College 23:30.05
62 Aleksander Noble-Campbell St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 23:31.57
63 Andrew Hall Wellington College 23:53.43
64 Ethan MacMillan Christchurch Boys High School 24:14.80
65 Zinzan Smith Kings High School 24:46.08
66 Conor Meredith St Patrick's College (Kilbirni 25:03.47
67 Will Meiklejohn Kings High School 25:07.36
68 Hugh Morritt St Bede's College 25:25.07
69 Nathan Schuurman Christchurch Boys High School 27:47.06

Athletes (69)

Name Team
Antoine Bonnet Wanganui Collegiate
Warkina Tujuba St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Zac Barber St Bede's College
George Beamish Wanganui Collegiate
Jamie Wells Wanganui Collegiate
Matthew Battley Mt Albert Grammar
Kirk Madgewick Auckland Grammar School
Marcus Karamanolis St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Cameron Tier Westlake Boys High School
Jonah Smith Kings High School
Toa Elphick-Iaveta Napier Boys High School
George McDonald Ashburton College
Ryan Batin Rudolf Steiner School
Tom Batts Auckland Grammar School
Luke Bradshaw Tauranga Boys' College
Daniel Hunt St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Jake Jackson Grammer Palmerston North Boys High Sch
Daniel Coats Burnside High School
Jonty Morreau Auckland Grammar School
Magnus Whyte Auckland Grammar School
Josh Campbell Shirley Boys High School
Matthew Ford St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Thomas Sammut St Bede's College
William Allan Auckland Grammar School
Andrew Stewart Auckland Grammar School
Yoni Yahel Westlake Boys High School
Connor Gyde St John's College
Asha Meltzer Auckland Grammar School
Aaron Lynch St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Timothy Hawes Westlake Boys High School
Hugo Lawrence Nelson College
Mitch Hobson Christchurch Boys High School
Hamish McGeorge Tauranga Boys' College
Max Kelly Westlake Boys High School
Lyndon Roberts Wanganui Collegiate
Oliver McLean Hamilton Boys High School
Fin Mahon Wellington College
James Waters Glendowie College
Tom Chang Westlake Boys High School
Scott Croasdale Tauranga Boys' College
Braeden Botica Burnside High School
Robbie Morrison Christchurch Boys High School
Luke Donaldson St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Vincent Blane St Patrick's College (Silverst
Arjun Pradhan Papanui High School
Ezra Berridge St Pauls Collegiate (Hamilton)
Harry Pearson Kerikeri High School
Dan Caldwell Wanganui Collegiate
Fletcher Boswell Auckland Grammar School
Greg Moore Christchurch Boys High School
Morgan Cadell Westlake Boys High School
Angus Goodwin Wanganui Collegiate
Roderick Lockheart Auckland Grammar School
Jack Gifford Christchurch Boys High School
Jack Armstrong Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Joshua Lloyd Auckland Grammar School
Henry Wu Auckland Grammar School
Lucas John Thames High School
Callum Davidson Christchurch Boys High School
Mitchell Wilson Bayfield High School
Stuart Hood Wellington College
Aleksander Noble-Campbell St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Andrew Hall Wellington College
Ethan MacMillan Christchurch Boys High School
Zinzan Smith Kings High School
Conor Meredith St Patrick's College (Kilbirni
Will Meiklejohn Kings High School
Hugh Morritt St Bede's College
Nathan Schuurman Christchurch Boys High School