New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field and Road Race 2012 (select another)

Year 9 Girl's 3000m Road Race

Results

Placing Athlete Team Time
1 Ari Graham St Andrew's College 10:34.04
2 Alana Sherman Glendowie College 10:36.38
3 Kaitlin Petherick Pukekohe High School 10:43.85
4 Grace Burmeister Tararua College 10:49.06
5 Madeline Wilson Samuel Marsden Collegiate 10:50.96
6 Charlotte Blair Burnside High School 10:59.74
7 Erin Conway Tauranga Girls' College 11:03.43
8 Tessa Wylie St Cuthbert's College 11:13.83
9 Alice Bird Wanganui Collegiate 11:23.97
10 Gabriele Hawkins St Cuthbert's College 11:26.10
11 Emma Smith Cromwell College 11:29.74
12 Jharna Melbourne Palmerston North Girls High Sc 11:32.88
13 Alyssa Bullot Glendowie College 11:36.74
14 Kendall Buckingham Southland Girls' High School 11:37.91
15 Megan Mackay Wanganui Collegiate 11:40.32
16 Harriet Holt Napier Girls High School 11:47.98
17 Jazmin Phillips Wanganui Collegiate 11:48.19
18 Jacqueline Hand Mt Albert Grammar 11:51.13
19 Isabella Spratt Diocesan School for Girls 11:51.94
20 Lucy Collins St Andrew's College 11:55.11
21 Kayla Hanright Wanganui Collegiate 11:57.94
22 Brianna McNeish Lincoln High School 11:58.63
23 Anna Lindsay St Hilda's Collegiate 11:59.12
24 Anna Power St Hilda's Collegiate 12:04.96
25 Kate Ivory St Cuthbert's College 12:07.61
26 Frances Smith St Andrew's College 12:08.69
27 Olivia Hines Tauranga Girls' College 12:13.38
28 Brooke Petersen St Andrew's College 12:15.35
29 Abbey Cullen Havelock North High School 12:17.36
30 Alice Gualter St Andrew's College 12:19.02
31 Margo Willis Rangi Ruru Girls' School 12:20.09
32 Penny Woods Bayfield High School 12:20.67
33 Rosie Steuart- Muirhead Wanganui Collegiate 12:22.13
34 Libby Ford Havelock North High School 12:26.43
35 Goldie Harding Rangi Ruru Girls' School 12:33.76
36 Natasha Whyte Otago Girls High School 12:34.93
37 Hannah Paul Timaru Girls' High School 12:37.84
38 Gabi Newman Rangi Ruru Girls' School 12:46.41
39 Tasmyn White South Otago High School 12:46.86
40 Hope-Eloise Every Havelock North High School 12:47.72
41 Holly White St Hilda's Collegiate 12:48.13
42 Billie Gibbs Wanganui Collegiate 12:49.64
43 Sophie Lyon Timaru Girls' High School 12:49.94
44 Jade Fielding Bayfield High School 12:56.05
45 Jorja Casswell Otago Girls High School 12:59.36
46 Anna Macdonald Columba College 13:10.75
47 Kaitlyn Parkes Te Awamutu College 13:17.92
48 Shaharn Cameron Otago Girls High School 13:41.97
49 Brooklyn Clearwater Otago Girls High School 13:44.50
50 Han Thin Paing Glendowie College 14:18.14
51 Grace Gibso Napier Girls High School 14:18.51
52 Tabitha Spicer Otago Girls High School 14:28.75
53 Samantha Hansen Napier Girls High School 14:36.87
54 Georgia Buschl Otago Girls High School 16:29.69
55 Tiahli Curran-Hogg Otago Girls High School 16:30.78

Athletes (55)

Name Team
Ari Graham St Andrew's College
Alana Sherman Glendowie College
Kaitlin Petherick Pukekohe High School
Grace Burmeister Tararua College
Madeline Wilson Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Charlotte Blair Burnside High School
Erin Conway Tauranga Girls' College
Tessa Wylie St Cuthbert's College
Alice Bird Wanganui Collegiate
Gabriele Hawkins St Cuthbert's College
Emma Smith Cromwell College
Jharna Melbourne Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Alyssa Bullot Glendowie College
Kendall Buckingham Southland Girls' High School
Megan Mackay Wanganui Collegiate
Harriet Holt Napier Girls High School
Jazmin Phillips Wanganui Collegiate
Jacqueline Hand Mt Albert Grammar
Isabella Spratt Diocesan School for Girls
Lucy Collins St Andrew's College
Kayla Hanright Wanganui Collegiate
Brianna McNeish Lincoln High School
Anna Lindsay St Hilda's Collegiate
Anna Power St Hilda's Collegiate
Kate Ivory St Cuthbert's College
Frances Smith St Andrew's College
Olivia Hines Tauranga Girls' College
Brooke Petersen St Andrew's College
Abbey Cullen Havelock North High School
Alice Gualter St Andrew's College
Margo Willis Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Penny Woods Bayfield High School
Rosie Steuart- Muirhead Wanganui Collegiate
Libby Ford Havelock North High School
Goldie Harding Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Natasha Whyte Otago Girls High School
Hannah Paul Timaru Girls' High School
Gabi Newman Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Tasmyn White South Otago High School
Hope-Eloise Every Havelock North High School
Holly White St Hilda's Collegiate
Billie Gibbs Wanganui Collegiate
Sophie Lyon Timaru Girls' High School
Jade Fielding Bayfield High School
Jorja Casswell Otago Girls High School
Anna Macdonald Columba College
Kaitlyn Parkes Te Awamutu College
Shaharn Cameron Otago Girls High School
Brooklyn Clearwater Otago Girls High School
Han Thin Paing Glendowie College
Grace Gibso Napier Girls High School
Tabitha Spicer Otago Girls High School
Samantha Hansen Napier Girls High School
Georgia Buschl Otago Girls High School
Tiahli Curran-Hogg Otago Girls High School