Find another competition
New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field and Road Race 2012
(select another)
Find Athletes
Find Teams
Find Events
Junior Girls Triple Jump
Results
Finals
Heat 1
Placing
Athlete
Team
Finals
Wind
1
Emma Hopcroft
Southland Girls' High School
11.56
2.2
2
Zoe Hobbs
New Plymouth Girls High School
11.24
2.3
3
Kelly Marshall
Avonside Girls' High School
11.13
2.0
4
Adriana Mawhinney
Dunstan High School
10.96
1.7
5
Sydney Fraser
Diocesan School for Girls
10.83
1.9
6
Bridget Watson
Wanganui Collegiate
10.64
1.6
7
Atipa Mabonga
Central Southland College
10.35
2.4
8
Roimata Hipango
Wanganui Collegiate
10.33
2.1
9
Rosie Taylor-Richmond
Golden Bay High School
10.30
0.8
10
Christina Ashton
Queen's High School
10.28
0.0
11
Tess Haunch
Motueka High School
10.26
1.6
12
Rebecca Gillett
Papanui High School
10.19
2.0
13
Emma Ross
Te Awamutu College
10.17
0.0
14
Lauren Brown
Southland Girls' High School
10.12
0.0
14
Yvonne van Baarle
Blue Mountain College
10.12
0.0
16
Fuatai Lai Kong
Avonside Girls' High School
10.03
1.2
17
Andie Telfer
Southland Girls' High School
9.96
-0.9
18
Katie Shaw
Christchurch Girls High School
9.73
2.0
19
Katie Thompson
Waimea College
9.71
0.2
20
Toyah Churton
Kuranui College
9.67
1.2
20
Caitlin Kenny
St Hilda's Collegiate
9.67
1.6
22
Georgia Glover-Clark
Pinehurst School Inc.
9.55
3.1
23
Emily Gallagher
Havelock North High School
9.49
0.7
24
Charlotte Coard
Burnside High School
9.41
2.1
25
Hannah Haworth
Waikato Diocesan School
9.22
1.0
26
Charlotte Becconsale-Ryan
Otago Girls High School
7.61
0.3
27
Georgia Buschl
Otago Girls High School
7.37
2.4
--
Georgia Johnstone
Cromwell College
DNS
Athletes (29)
Name
Team
Christina Ashton
Queen's High School
Charlotte Becconsale-Ryan
Otago Girls High School
Lauren Brown
Southland Girls' High School
Georgia Buschl
Otago Girls High School
Toyah Churton
Kuranui College
Charlotte Coard
Burnside High School
Sydney Fraser
Diocesan School for Girls
Emily Gallagher
Havelock North High School
Rebecca Gillett
Papanui High School
Georgia Glover-Clark
Pinehurst School Inc.
Samsara Guillemot-Mene
St Andrew's College
Tess Haunch
Motueka High School
Hannah Haworth
Waikato Diocesan School
Roimata Hipango
Wanganui Collegiate
Zoe Hobbs
New Plymouth Girls High School
Emma Hopcroft
Southland Girls' High School
Georgia Johnstone
Cromwell College
Caitlin Kenny
St Hilda's Collegiate
Fuatai Lai Kong
Avonside Girls' High School
Atipa Mabonga
Central Southland College
Kelly Marshall
Avonside Girls' High School
Adriana Mawhinney
Dunstan High School
Emma Ross
Te Awamutu College
Katie Shaw
Christchurch Girls High School
Rosie Taylor-Richmond
Golden Bay High School
Andie Telfer
Southland Girls' High School
Katie Thompson
Waimea College
Yvonne van Baarle
Blue Mountain College
Bridget Watson
Wanganui Collegiate