New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field and Road Race 2012 (select another)

Senior Girl's 4×100 Relay

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Placing Team Preliminaries
1 Columba College - A
  1. 1. Analise Cowie
  2. 2. Laura Saville
  3. 3. Zoey Flockton
  4. 4. Maddy Spence
50.78q
2 Bayfield High School - A
  1. 1. Tori Clearwater
  2. 2. Britta Hamill
  3. 3. Danielle Galdeman
  4. 4. Kara Helm
  5. 5. Jade Fielding
51.44q
3 Christchurch Girls High School - A
  1. 1. Clemency Johnstone
  2. 2. Katie Shaw
  3. 3. Anna Percy
  4. 4. Georgia Surie
53.51
4 St Margaret's College - A
  1. 1. Jemima Tennekoon
  2. 2. Lucy Thomson
  3. 3. Sabine Keenan
  4. 4. Mackenzie Keenan
54.03
5 Queen's High School - A
  1. 1. Kennedy Barnes
  2. 2. Christina Ashton
  3. 3. Emily White
  4. 4. Alannah Taggart
55.62
6 Avondale College - A
  1. 1. Rebecca Wyatt
  2. 2. Hope Curtis
  3. 3. Lesieli Kaufanga
  4. 4. Micah Stininato
55.75

Heat 2

Placing Team Preliminaries
1 Avonside Girls' High School - A
  1. 1. Fuatai Lai Kong
  2. 2. Meikayla Moore
  3. 3. Kelly Marshall
  4. 4. Olivia Maisey
50.62q
2 Iona College - A
  1. 1. Hannah McLeod
  2. 2. Flo De Bievre
  3. 3. Kate Karika
  4. 4. Sarah Karika
50.79q
3 Mt Albert Grammar - A
  1. 1. Tayla Broomfield
  2. 2. Jamie Sowter
  3. 3. Caitlin Donaldson
  4. 4. Negin Shademan
  5. 5. Celine Pearn
  6. 6. Natalie Booth
50.85q
4 Wanganui Collegiate - A
  1. 1. Harriet Donald
  2. 2. Briar Lourie
  3. 3. Bridget Watson
  4. 4. Roimata Hipango
  5. 5. Kathleen Cleary
  6. 6. Lucia Kelly
51.75q
5 Waikato Diocesan School - A
  1. 1. Jessie Hodges
  2. 2. Ellie McCleery
  3. 3. Lauren Garland
  4. 4. Mary Bollen
52.09q
6 Otago Girls High School - A
  1. 1. Monika Qauqau
  2. 2. Alana Close
  3. 3. Anna Cross
  4. 4. Margie Anderson
53.29q
7 Te Awamutu College - A
  1. 1. Holly Berkers
  2. 2. Megan Bethell
  3. 3. Chnae Todd
  4. 4. Emma Ross
  5. 5. Kaitlyn Parkes
54.99

Finals

Heat 1

Placing Team Finals
1 Avonside Girls' High School - A
  1. 1. Fuatai Lai Kong
  2. 2. Meikayla Moore
  3. 3. Kelly Marshall
  4. 4. Olivia Maisey
49.45
2 Columba College - A
  1. 1. Analise Cowie
  2. 2. Laura Saville
  3. 3. Zoey Flockton
  4. 4. Maddy Spence
49.61
3 Waikato Diocesan School - A
  1. 1. Jessie Hodges
  2. 2. Ellie McCleery
  3. 3. Lauren Garland
  4. 4. Tarryn Davey
  5. 5. Mary Bollen
  6. 6. Hannah Haworth
49.89
4 Mt Albert Grammar - A
  1. 1. Tayla Broomfield
  2. 2. Jamie Sowter
  3. 3. Caitlin Donaldson
  4. 4. Negin Shademan
  5. 5. Celine Pearn
  6. 6. Natalie Booth
49.97
5 Iona College - A
  1. 1. Hannah McLeod
  2. 2. Flo De Bievre
  3. 3. Kate Karika
  4. 4. Sarah Karika
50.49
6 Bayfield High School - A
  1. 1. Tori Clearwater
  2. 2. Britta Hamill
  3. 3. Danielle Galdeman
  4. 4. Kara Helm
  5. 5. Jade Fielding
50.89
7 Wanganui Collegiate - A
  1. 1. Harriet Donald
  2. 2. Briar Lourie
  3. 3. Bridget Watson
  4. 4. Roimata Hipango
  5. 5. Kathleen Cleary
  6. 6. Lucia Kelly
51.12
8 Otago Girls High School - A
  1. 1. Monika Qauqau
  2. 2. Alana Close
  3. 3. Anna Cross
  4. 4. Margie Anderson
52.67

Teams (15)