New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field and Road Race 2012 (select another)

Junior Girl's 80m Hurdles

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Wind: 2.6
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Christina Ashton Queen's High School 12.00q
2 Emma Walker Hamilton Girls High School 12.34q
3 Natasha Eady St Cuthbert's College 12.81q
4 Rebecca Gillett Papanui High School 12.97q
5 Britta Hamill Bayfield High School 12.98q
6 Myah Jex-Blake Wanganui Collegiate 13.84
7 Katie Shaw Christchurch Girls High School 14.03

Heat 2

Wind: 2.5
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Christina Ryan Roncalli College 12.49q
2 Tori Clearwater Bayfield High School 12.71q
3 Sabine Keenan St Margaret's College 12.75q
4 Juliana Hodgkinson Middleton Grange School 13.13q
5 Danica Davies St Hilda's Collegiate 13.16q
6 Georgia Sherlock Papanui High School 14.20
7 Gina Robson St Cuthbert's College 14.48

Heat 3

Wind: 1.1
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Summer Rutherford Middleton Grange School 12.52q
2 Georgia Glover-Clark Pinehurst School Inc. 12.91q
3 Flo De Bievre Iona College 12.97q
4 Jade Fielding Bayfield High School 13.68
5 Anna Percy Christchurch Girls High School 16.37
-- Pheobe Edwards Wellington East Girls' College DQ

Heat 4

Wind: 2.2
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Bridget Watson Wanganui Collegiate 12.50q
2 Maddy Spence Columba College 12.84q
3 Livia Strub Motueka High School 14.41q
4 Georgia Whiteman Palmerston North Girls High Sc 15.50
-- Talia Reid Dunstan High School DQ
-- Riandri de Bruyn Glendowie College DNS

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Flo De Bievre Iona College 12.53q
2 Christina Ryan Roncalli College 12.60q
2 Maddy Spence Columba College 12.60q
4 Bridget Watson Wanganui Collegiate 12.70q
5 Tori Clearwater Bayfield High School 12.80q
6 Britta Hamill Bayfield High School 12.85
7 Natasha Eady St Cuthbert's College 13.06
-- Juliana Hodgkinson Middleton Grange School DQ

Heat 2

Wind: 0.6
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Christina Ashton Queen's High School 12.18q
2 Summer Rutherford Middleton Grange School 12.73q
3 Sabine Keenan St Margaret's College 12.95q
4 Rebecca Gillett Papanui High School 12.96
5 Georgia Glover-Clark Pinehurst School Inc. 13.31
6 Danica Davies St Hilda's Collegiate 13.77
7 Livia Strub Motueka High School 14.82
8 Emma Walker Hamilton Girls High School 15.16

Finals

Heat 1

Wind: 1.1
Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Christina Ashton Queen's High School 12.21
2 Christina Ryan Roncalli College 12.41
3 Maddy Spence Columba College 12.42
4 Summer Rutherford Middleton Grange School 12.45
5 Flo De Bievre Iona College 12.46
6 Bridget Watson Wanganui Collegiate 12.49
7 Sabine Keenan St Margaret's College 12.53
8 Tori Clearwater Bayfield High School 12.65

Athletes (27)