Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Dryden | Catholic Cathedral College | 5:08.51q |
2 | Emma Daniels | Sacred Heart Girls' College (N | 5:14.60q |
3 | Harriet Keown | St Hilda's Collegiate | 5:14.64q |
4 | Kelsey Forman | Wellington East Girls' College | 5:14.94q |
5 | Alison Andrews-Paul | Wairarapa College | 5:15.47q |
6 | Tamsin Burt | Stratford High School | 5:16.39q |
7 | Hannah Haworth | Waikato Diocesan School | 5:21.71 |
8 | Chnae Todd | Te Awamutu College | 5:24.97 |
9 | Libby Ford | Havelock North High School | 5:34.94 |
10 | Ella Sims | St Matthews Collegiate | 5:35.15 |
11 | Paige Stratton | Hawera High School | 5:36.32 |
12 | Melissa Romeril | St Margaret's College | 5:41.57 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arianna Lord | St Peter's School | 5:01.01q |
2 | Maiya Christini | St Mary's College (Auckland) | 5:01.14q |
3 | Sophie Bowman | Pukekohe High School | 5:01.22q |
4 | Jessie Anderson | Villa Maria College | 5:01.44q |
5 | Madeline Wilson | Samuel Marsden Collegiate | 5:01.57q |
6 | Hannah Miller | Southland Girls' High School | 5:02.75q |
7 | Kirsten Walker | Motueka High School | 5:11.08q |
8 | Assina Dalglish | Mt Hutt College | 5:17.49q |
9 | Ciara Gyde | Sacred Heart Girls' College (H | 5:21.10 |
10 | Samantha Jordan | Waimea College | 5:23.60 |
11 | Brianna McNeish | Lincoln High School | 5:31.13 |
12 | Georgia Grenfell | St Peter's School | 5:32.28 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arianna Lord | St Peter's School | 4:44.34 |
2 | Maiya Christini | St Mary's College (Auckland) | 4:44.39 |
3 | Alison Andrews-Paul | Wairarapa College | 4:45.41 |
4 | Jessie Anderson | Villa Maria College | 4:54.73 |
5 | Madeline Wilson | Samuel Marsden Collegiate | 4:58.10 |
6 | Emma Daniels | Sacred Heart Girls' College (N | 4:58.95 |
7 | Natalie Dryden | Catholic Cathedral College | 5:01.40 |
8 | Kelsey Forman | Wellington East Girls' College | 5:03.06 |
9 | Sophie Bowman | Pukekohe High School | 5:04.00 |
10 | Tamsin Burt | Stratford High School | 5:04.55 |
11 | Hannah Miller | Southland Girls' High School | 5:05.39 |
12 | Kirsten Walker | Motueka High School | 5:09.08 |
13 | Harriet Keown | St Hilda's Collegiate | 5:10.74 |
14 | Assina Dalglish | Mt Hutt College | 5:12.52 |