New Zealand Secondary Schools' Track and Field and Road Race 2012 (select another)

Junior Girl's 100m Sprint

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Wind: 1.3
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Rosie Elliott Rangi Ruru Girls' School 12.90q
2 Lauren Balsillie Wairarapa College 13.09q
3 Maddy Spence Columba College 13.32q
4 Sara-Jane Raleigh St Matthews Collegiate 13.76
5 Tamsin Harvey Diocesan School for Girls 13.86
6 Kelly Clifford Craighead Diocesan School 14.17
7 Elsa Mannering Cromwell College 14.50

Heat 2

Wind: 3.3
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Christina Ashton Queen's High School 12.99q
2 Tori Clearwater Bayfield High School 13.13q
3 Josie Minor Napier Girls High School 13.30q
4 Madison Kidd Epsom Girls Grammar School 13.36
5 Rebecca Wilson Rangi Ruru Girls' School 13.63
6 Rebecca Jost Baradene College 13.84
7 Sarah Dalzell Southland Girls' High School 14.00
8 Hannah Lang St Matthews Collegiate 14.62

Heat 3

Wind: 2.5
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Tyler Griffiths Solway College 13.03q
2 Kate Karika Iona College 13.25q
3 Kara Helm Bayfield High School 13.37q
4 Abbey Johnston James Hargest College 13.38
5 Saskia Borrius-Broek Rangi Ruru Girls' School 13.47
6 Jocelyn Rooke Kristin School 13.75
7 Bridget Milne St Matthews Collegiate 14.21
8 Georgia Whiteman Palmerston North Girls High Sc 16.58

Heat 4

Wind: 1.3
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Symone Tafunai'i St Dominic's College 12.52q
2 Dionne Treadaway Tokoroa High School 12.71q
3 Brooke Somerfield Tauranga Girls' College 12.98q
4 Fuatai Lai Kong Avonside Girls' High School 13.05q
5 Pheobe Edwards Wellington East Girls' College 13.09q
6 Lucia Kelly Wanganui Collegiate 13.87
7 Morgan Bugden Baradene College 13.93

Heat 5

Wind: 0.8
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Zoe Hobbs New Plymouth Girls High School 12.60q
2 Kirsty Sutherland Kristin School 12.82q
3 Caitlyn George St Hilda's Collegiate 13.15q
4 Sherelle King Cashmere High School 13.18q
5 Rosie Taylor-Richmond Golden Bay High School 13.29
6 Analise Cowie Columba College 13.32
7 Teiti Tupuna Cook Islands 13.70
8 Ashleigh Bennett Hawera High School 14.96

Heat 6

Wind: 2.7
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Grace Tobin Kristin School 12.80q
2 Samantha Bitcheno Tauranga Girls' College 12.97q
3 Christina Ryan Roncalli College 13.04q
4 Katie Thompson Waimea College 13.07q
5 Yvonne van Baarle Blue Mountain College 13.21q
5 Ruby Coers Mt Aspiring College 13.21q
7 Jemima Tennekoon St Margaret's College 13.22
8 Toyah Churton Kuranui College 13.36

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Rosie Elliott Rangi Ruru Girls' School 12.78q
2 Grace Tobin Kristin School 12.89q
3 Pheobe Edwards Wellington East Girls' College 13.05q
4 Lauren Balsillie Wairarapa College 13.10
5 Caitlyn George St Hilda's Collegiate 13.18
6 Samantha Bitcheno Tauranga Girls' College 13.22
7 Sherelle King Cashmere High School 13.25
8 Josie Minor Napier Girls High School 13.52

Heat 2

Wind: 1.8
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Zoe Hobbs New Plymouth Girls High School 12.37q
2 Kirsty Sutherland Kristin School 12.81q
3 Christina Ashton Queen's High School 13.07
4 Tori Clearwater Bayfield High School 13.24
5 Katie Thompson Waimea College 13.26
6 Christina Ryan Roncalli College 13.55
7 Ruby Coers Mt Aspiring College 13.57
8 Maddy Spence Columba College 13.61

Heat 3

Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Dionne Treadaway Tokoroa High School 12.69q
2 Symone Tafunai'i St Dominic's College 12.94q
3 Brooke Somerfield Tauranga Girls' College 12.97q
4 Tyler Griffiths Solway College 13.16
5 Fuatai Lai Kong Avonside Girls' High School 13.35
6 Kara Helm Bayfield High School 13.53
7 Yvonne van Baarle Blue Mountain College 13.65
8 Kate Karika Iona College 13.69

Finals

Heat 1

Wind: 2.2
Placing Athlete Team Finals
1 Zoe Hobbs New Plymouth Girls High School 12.07
2 Symone Tafunai'i St Dominic's College 12.46
3 Dionne Treadaway Tokoroa High School 12.46
4 Kirsty Sutherland Kristin School 12.68
5 Rosie Elliott Rangi Ruru Girls' School 12.68
6 Grace Tobin Kristin School 12.88
7 Brooke Somerfield Tauranga Girls' College 13.02
8 Pheobe Edwards Wellington East Girls' College 13.13

Athletes (47)

Name Team
Christina Ashton Queen's High School
Lauren Balsillie Wairarapa College
Ashleigh Bennett Hawera High School
Samantha Bitcheno Tauranga Girls' College
Saskia Borrius-Broek Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Morgan Bugden Baradene College
Toyah Churton Kuranui College
Tori Clearwater Bayfield High School
Kelly Clifford Craighead Diocesan School
Ruby Coers Mt Aspiring College
Analise Cowie Columba College
Sarah Dalzell Southland Girls' High School
Pheobe Edwards Wellington East Girls' College
Rosie Elliott Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Georgia Freeman Villa Maria College
Caitlyn George St Hilda's Collegiate
Tyler Griffiths Solway College
Tamsin Harvey Diocesan School for Girls
Kara Helm Bayfield High School
Zoe Hobbs New Plymouth Girls High School
Abbey Johnston James Hargest College
Rebecca Jost Baradene College
Kate Karika Iona College
Lucia Kelly Wanganui Collegiate
Madison Kidd Epsom Girls Grammar School
Sherelle King Cashmere High School
Fuatai Lai Kong Avonside Girls' High School
Hannah Lang St Matthews Collegiate
Elsa Mannering Cromwell College
Bridget Milne St Matthews Collegiate
Josie Minor Napier Girls High School
Sara-Jane Raleigh St Matthews Collegiate
Jocelyn Rooke Kristin School
Christina Ryan Roncalli College
Brooke Somerfield Tauranga Girls' College
Maddy Spence Columba College
Kirsty Sutherland Kristin School
Symone Tafunai'i St Dominic's College
Rosie Taylor-Richmond Golden Bay High School
Jemima Tennekoon St Margaret's College
Katie Thompson Waimea College
Grace Tobin Kristin School
Dionne Treadaway Tokoroa High School
Teiti Tupuna Cook Islands
Yvonne van Baarle Blue Mountain College
Georgia Whiteman Palmerston North Girls High Sc
Rebecca Wilson Rangi Ruru Girls' School