Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamie Brassey | Mt Albert Grammar | 11.43q |
2 | Michael Goldie | Tauranga Boys' College | 11.53q |
3 | Matthew Harris | Papanui High School | 11.59q |
4 | Reid McCashin | St Patrick's College (Silversteam) | 11.82q |
5 | Taha Brown | Auckland Grammar School | 11.88q |
-- | William Brunton | Hutt International Boys' School | DNS |
-- | Michael Jolly | Otago Boys High School | DNS |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kodi Harman | Mt Maunganui College | 11.77q |
2 | Nicholas Thomas | Glendowie College | 11.90q |
3 | Josh Kurton | St Patrick's College (Silversteam) | 12.00q |
4 | Henry Chamberlain | Timaru Boys' High School | 12.02q |
5 | Sam Cheng | Scots College | 12.08q |
6 | Bradley Lang | Timaru Boys' High School | 12.29 |
-- | Adam Smith | Rongotai College | DNS |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Guy Woodhouse | Kavanagh College | 11.60q |
2 | Jun Mun Lew | Pakuranga College | 11.72q |
3 | Levi Rye | Mt Aspiring College | 11.84q |
4 | Logan Donaldson | Napier Boys High School | 12.13q |
5 | Phillip Smith | St John College | 12.71 |
-- | Jamie Lolopo | Massey High School | DNS |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blair Grant | Waitaki Boys' High School | 11.29q |
2 | David Elliott | Christ's College | 11.34q |
3 | Jonny Huynen | St Patrick's College (Silversteam) | 11.56q |
4 | Sheldon Cullen | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) | 11.83q |
5 | Luke Bowden | Wellington College | 12.37 |
6 | Cartwright Ben | Christchurch Boys High School | 12.65 |
7 | Terrick Mill | Kaitaia College | 14.84 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Jopp | John McGlashan College | 11.17q |
2 | Peauope Fifita | Massey High School | 11.35q |
3 | Oliver Penno | Napier Boys High School | 11.46q |
4 | Danyon Cuneen | Hamilton Boys High School | 11.79q |
5 | Makoto Yazaki | Scots College | 12.21 |
6 | Daniel Brooker | Christchurch Boys High School | 12.38 |
-- | Hamish Birkbeck | Avondale College | DQ |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Peni Bolalailai | Mt Albert Grammar | 11.50q |
2 | Andrew Whyte | South Otago High School | 11.61q |
3 | Evgeniy Dirkonos | Napier Boys High School | 12.01q |
4 | Joseph Penitito | St John College | 12.06q |
5 | Sam Lam | Wellington College | 12.32 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Stark | Blue Mountain College | 11.44q |
2 | Alex Howden | Makoura College | 11.57q |
3 | Tom Addy | Paraparaumu College | 11.58q |
4 | Terence Collins-Hawkins | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School Whitby | 11.59q |
5 | Tom Martin | St Bede's College | 11.77q |
6 | Liam Forbes | St Patrick's College (Silversteam) | 12.14q |
7 | Michael Mitchell | Southland Boys High School | 12.17 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Jopp | John McGlashan College | 11.53q |
2 | Jonny Huynen | St Patrick's College (Silversteam) | 11.58q |
3 | Tom Addy | Paraparaumu College | 11.62q |
4 | Jun Mun Lew | Pakuranga College | 11.75q |
5 | Reid McCashin | St Patrick's College (Silversteam) | 11.87 |
6 | Danyon Cuneen | Hamilton Boys High School | 11.90 |
7 | Liam Forbes | St Patrick's College (Silversteam) | 12.22 |
-- | Peauope Fifita | Massey High School | DNS |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kodi Harman | Mt Maunganui College | 11.31q |
2 | Blair Grant | Waitaki Boys' High School | 11.35q |
3 | Oliver Penno | Napier Boys High School | 11.56q |
4 | Michael Goldie | Tauranga Boys' College | 11.59q |
5 | Matthew Harris | Papanui High School | 11.69 |
6 | Sheldon Cullen | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) | 11.76 |
7 | Tom Martin | St Bede's College | 12.03 |
8 | Logan Donaldson | Napier Boys High School | 12.17 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamie Brassey | Mt Albert Grammar | 11.50q |
2 | Alex Howden | Makoura College | 11.59q |
3 | Terence Collins-Hawkins | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School Whitby | 11.62q |
4 | Nicholas Thomas | Glendowie College | 11.71q |
5 | Taha Brown | Auckland Grammar School | 11.91 |
6 | Guy Woodhouse | Kavanagh College | 11.92 |
7 | Sam Cheng | Scots College | 11.94 |
8 | Levi Rye | Mt Aspiring College | 11.96 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Whyte | South Otago High School | 11.28q |
2 | David Elliott | Christ's College | 11.33q |
3 | Gavin Stark | Blue Mountain College | 11.39q |
4 | Peni Bolalailai | Mt Albert Grammar | 11.58q |
5 | Henry Chamberlain | Timaru Boys' High School | 12.02 |
6 | Evgeniy Dirkonos | Napier Boys High School | 12.15 |
7 | Joseph Penitito | St John College | 12.19 |
8 | Josh Kurton | St Patrick's College (Silversteam) | 12.22 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Semi Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Whyte | South Otago High School | 11.11q |
2 | David Elliott | Christ's College | 11.27q |
3 | Robert Jopp | John McGlashan College | 11.29q |
4 | Gavin Stark | Blue Mountain College | 11.30q |
5 | Peni Bolalailai | Mt Albert Grammar | 11.50 |
6 | Terence Collins-Hawkins | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School Whitby | 11.52 |
7 | Alex Howden | Makoura College | 11.67 |
8 | Jun Mun Lew | Pakuranga College | 11.76 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Semi Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kodi Harman | Mt Maunganui College | 11.38q |
2 | Michael Goldie | Tauranga Boys' College | 11.54q |
3 | Jamie Brassey | Mt Albert Grammar | 11.61q |
4 | Oliver Penno | Napier Boys High School | 11.65q |
5 | Jonny Huynen | St Patrick's College (Silversteam) | 11.73 |
6 | Tom Addy | Paraparaumu College | 11.80 |
7 | Nicholas Thomas | Glendowie College | 11.92 |
-- | Blair Grant | Waitaki Boys' High School | DQ |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kodi Harman | Mt Maunganui College | 10.67 |
2 | Andrew Whyte | South Otago High School | 10.89 |
3 | Gavin Stark | Blue Mountain College | 11.14 |
4 | Robert Jopp | John McGlashan College | 11.14 |
5 | David Elliott | Christ's College | 11.35 |
6 | Michael Goldie | Tauranga Boys' College | 11.51 |
7 | Oliver Penno | Napier Boys High School | 11.55 |
8 | Jamie Brassey | Mt Albert Grammar | 11.56 |