Auckland Secondary Schools' Track and Field Qualifying Days 2008 (select another)

Junior Boy's 100m Sprint

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Wind: 0.3
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 David Gataulu Avondale College 12.61q
2 Joseph Dan-Tyrell Mt Albert Grammar 12.74q
3 Lucas Morris Kelston Boys High School 12.78q
4 Warren Duncan Mt Roskill Grammar 12.95
5 Nu'u Nu'u St Peter's College (Auckland) 13.10
6 Cyrus O'brien Kelston Boys High School 13.31
-- Denis Xhiha Selwyn College DNS
-- Rodney Tyrell Rutherford College DNS

Heat 2

Wind: 1.2
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Afa Mauu Otahuhu College 12.97
2 Jason Vijn Marcellin College 13.01
3 Kaveinga Finau Dilworth School 13.36
4 Nathan Rew Dilworth School 13.61
5 Liam Matheson St Peter's College (Auckland) 13.66
6 Andrew Maroroa Otahuhu College 13.96
7 Victor Ng Howick College 14.07
-- Montana Tafeamalii Massey High School DNS

Heat 3

Wind: 0.6
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Braxton Stanley Auckland Grammar School 12.08q
2 Vincent Carroll Howick College 12.19q
3 Alshamsi Ahmed Mt Roskill Grammar 12.53q
3 Fred Stewart Mt Albert Grammar 12.53q
5 Jordan Peters Dilworth School 13.30
6 Jasper Kearney Green Bay High School 13.49
-- Anthony Pickett Massey High School DNS
-- Mark Sanele Selwyn College DNS

Heat 4

Wind: 0.8
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Allen Sia Mt Albert Grammar 12.52q
2 tai Heremia-Graham Kings College 12.80q
3 Matthew Johson St Peter's College (Auckland) 12.85
4 Thomas Robson Mt Albert Grammar 13.07
5 Rowan Carmichael Western Springs College 13.31
6 Jeremy Lear Lynfield College 13.81
7 Vashil Rao Botany Downs Secondary College 13.99
8 William Pupa Kelston Boys High School 14.05

Heat 5

Wind: -0.4
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Chun Zhang Waitakere College 12.60q
2 Tom Philipa Kings College 12.88
3 Joshua Edwards Onehunga High School 13.14
4 Mathew Vaega Kelston Boys High School 13.23
5 Shae Mountain Botany Downs Secondary College 13.70
6 Jonny Robinson Howick College 13.89
7 Jarrod Carmichael Marcellin College 14.23
-- Opeti Kei Mt Roskill Grammar DNS

Heat 6

Wind: 0.8
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Taharakau Brown Auckland Grammar School 12.14q
2 Siale Hola St Peter's College (Auckland) 12.34q
3 Wilson Crowley Sacred Heart College (Auckland 12.81q
4 Cheran Hawkins Otahuhu College 12.90
5 Casey Matthews Massey High School 13.01
6 Andrew Liese Avondale College 13.12
7 Tobias Dalton St Kentigern College 13.42
-- pharoah tumupu St Paul's College (Auckland) DNS

Heat 7

Wind: 0.4
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Ngataua Hukatai Kings College 12.07q
2 joshua hawkins Sacred Heart College (Auckland 12.27q
3 hezron alban Sacred Heart College (Auckland 12.52q
4 Nicholas Gunn Kings College 12.83
5 Teina Smith Waitakere College 13.14
6 Harry Marks St Kentigern College 13.26
7 Rhys Tupe Kelston Boys High School 13.70
-- Brody Sumner Massey High School DNS

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Wind: -2.8
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Ngataua Hukatai Kings College 12.07
2 Vincent Carroll Howick College 12.14
3 joshua hawkins Sacred Heart College (Auckland 12.32
4 Alshamsi Ahmed Mt Roskill Grammar 12.65
5 hezron alban Sacred Heart College (Auckland 12.75
6 David Gataulu Avondale College 12.91
7 Joseph Dan-Tyrell Mt Albert Grammar 12.91
8 Wilson Crowley Sacred Heart College (Auckland 13.04

Heat 2

Wind: -2.2
Placing Athlete Team Semi Finals
1 Braxton Stanley Auckland Grammar School 12.35
2 Taharakau Brown Auckland Grammar School 12.38
3 Siale Hola St Peter's College (Auckland) 12.63
4 Chun Zhang Waitakere College 12.64
5 Fred Stewart Mt Albert Grammar 12.69
6 Allen Sia Mt Albert Grammar 12.86
7 tai Heremia-Graham Kings College 13.04
8 Lucas Morris Kelston Boys High School 13.07

Athletes (56)

Name Team
Alshamsi Ahmed Mt Roskill Grammar
hezron alban Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Taharakau Brown Auckland Grammar School
Jarrod Carmichael Marcellin College
Rowan Carmichael Western Springs College
Vincent Carroll Howick College
Wilson Crowley Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Tobias Dalton St Kentigern College
Joseph Dan-Tyrell Mt Albert Grammar
Warren Duncan Mt Roskill Grammar
Joshua Edwards Onehunga High School
Kaveinga Finau Dilworth School
David Gataulu Avondale College
Nicholas Gunn Kings College
Cheran Hawkins Otahuhu College
joshua hawkins Sacred Heart College (Auckland
tai Heremia-Graham Kings College
Siale Hola St Peter's College (Auckland)
Ngataua Hukatai Kings College
Matthew Johson St Peter's College (Auckland)
Jasper Kearney Green Bay High School
Opeti Kei Mt Roskill Grammar
Jeremy Lear Lynfield College
Andrew Liese Avondale College
Harry Marks St Kentigern College
Andrew Maroroa Otahuhu College
Liam Matheson St Peter's College (Auckland)
Casey Matthews Massey High School
Afa Mauu Otahuhu College
Lucas Morris Kelston Boys High School
Shae Mountain Botany Downs Secondary College
Victor Ng Howick College
Nu'u Nu'u St Peter's College (Auckland)
Cyrus O'brien Kelston Boys High School
Jordan Peters Dilworth School
Tom Philipa Kings College
Anthony Pickett Massey High School
William Pupa Kelston Boys High School
Vashil Rao Botany Downs Secondary College
Nathan Rew Dilworth School
Jonny Robinson Howick College
Thomas Robson Mt Albert Grammar
Mark Sanele Selwyn College
Allen Sia Mt Albert Grammar
Teina Smith Waitakere College
Braxton Stanley Auckland Grammar School
Fred Stewart Mt Albert Grammar
Brody Sumner Massey High School
Montana Tafeamalii Massey High School
pharoah tumupu St Paul's College (Auckland)
Rhys Tupe Kelston Boys High School
Rodney Tyrell Rutherford College
Mathew Vaega Kelston Boys High School
Jason Vijn Marcellin College
Denis Xhiha Selwyn College
Chun Zhang Waitakere College