Find another competition
Auckland Secondary Schools' Track and Field Qualifying Days 2007
(select another)
Find Athletes
Find Teams
Find Events
Senior Boys Javelin Throw
Results
Preliminaries
Heat 1
Placing
Athlete
Team
Preliminaries
Wind
1
avantha hewavitharana
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
51.14
2
Sione Kalamafoni
Auckland Grammar School
47.40
3
TJ taisi
St Paul's College (Auckland)
43.42
4
Kepueli Faupula
Otahuhu College
42.59
5
Tony Keresoma
Massey High School
42.24
6
Angus Schoeman
Kings College
42.20
7
Lee McDowell
Massey High School
40.26
8
Tevita (David) Moala-Satini
Avondale College
39.66
9
Derick Retzlaff
Auckland Grammar School
38.72
10
Daniel Milne
Howick College
37.96
11
Binga Thompson
Otahuhu College
37.84
12
Dean D'Souza
Marcellin College
37.20
13
Ash Solly
Mt Albert Grammar
36.17
14
Dane Warring
St Kentigern College
35.60
15
Winston Philcox
Avondale College
34.22
16
James Braithwaite
Dilworth School
32.42
17
Filipo Sio
Otahuhu College
30.16
18
Sione Fanganua
Marcellin College
30.11
--
Eric Jenkin
Avondale College
NT
--
onetoto vaipulu
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
DNS
--
Sam Tuivai
Penrose High School
DNS
--
travis brooke
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
DNS
--
joe dawson
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
DNS
--
Angus Ta'avao
Dilworth School
NT
--
Fa'onelua Fale
Penrose High School
DNS
--
james dean
St Paul's College (Auckland)
DNS
--
Steven Horne
Botany Downs Secondary College
NT
--
Grayson Schiphort
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
DNS
--
Challis Samu
Henderson High School
DNS
--
Rex Philcox
Avondale College
NT
--
Richard Fuaivaa
Otahuhu College
DNS
--
joseph alesi
St Paul's College (Auckland)
DNS
Athletes (33)
Name
Team
joseph alesi
St Paul's College (Auckland)
James Braithwaite
Dilworth School
travis brooke
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Dean D'Souza
Marcellin College
joe dawson
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
james dean
St Paul's College (Auckland)
Fa'onelua Fale
Penrose High School
Sione Fanganua
Marcellin College
Kepueli Faupula
Otahuhu College
Richard Fuaivaa
Otahuhu College
avantha hewavitharana
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Steven Horne
Botany Downs Secondary College
maleko iatu
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Eric Jenkin
Avondale College
Sione Kalamafoni
Auckland Grammar School
Tony Keresoma
Massey High School
Lee McDowell
Massey High School
Daniel Milne
Howick College
Tevita (David) Moala-Satini
Avondale College
Rex Philcox
Avondale College
Winston Philcox
Avondale College
Derick Retzlaff
Auckland Grammar School
Challis Samu
Henderson High School
Grayson Schiphort
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Angus Schoeman
Kings College
Filipo Sio
Otahuhu College
Ash Solly
Mt Albert Grammar
Angus Ta'avao
Dilworth School
TJ taisi
St Paul's College (Auckland)
Binga Thompson
Otahuhu College
Sam Tuivai
Penrose High School
onetoto vaipulu
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Dane Warring
St Kentigern College