Find another competition
Auckland Secondary Schools' Track and Field Qualifying Days 2007
(select another)
Find Athletes
Find Teams
Find Events
Junior Girls Shot Put
Results
Preliminaries
Heat 1
Placing
Athlete
Team
Preliminaries
Wind
1
Claudia Sofele
Auckland Girls Grammar School
10.07
2
Sela Vuna
Otahuhu College
9.97
3
Katie Wagner
Onehunga High School
9.39
4
Fetalaiga Gallagher
St Kentigern College
9.21
5
Rawinia Fagamla
Mt Roskill Grammar
8.93
6
Teagan Firth
Baradene College
8.87
7
Crystal Lee Misipeka
Penrose High School
8.85
8
Katie Johnson
Baradene College
8.82
9
Julie Faalogo
Mt Roskill Grammar
8.68
10
Rosie White
Diocesan School for Girls
8.44
11
Teuila Fotu'Moala
McAuley High School
8.41
--
Susan Refiti
Marist College
DNS
--
Katherine Wallace
Sunderland College
DNS
--
Jourdanah Taole
Auckland Girls Grammar School
DNS
--
Haley Schmidt
Auckland Girls Grammar School
DNS
--
Iesha Rupene
Rutherford College
DNS
--
Abigail Robinson
St Kentigern College
NT
--
Siuea Cocker
Otahuhu College
DNS
--
Storm Purvis
Diocesan School for Girls
DNS
--
Aimee Murray
Massey High School
NT
--
Ramiari McCarthy
Auckland Girls Grammar School
NT
--
Megan Davies
Waitakere College
DNS
--
Veronika Manuele
Waitakere College
DNS
--
Mary Lee Malae
Penrose High School
DNS
--
Chelsey Loosemore
St Mary's College (Auckland)
NT
--
Katie King
St Kentigern College
DNS
--
Sepiuta Haunga
St Kentigern College
NT
--
Alofa Folu
St Mary's College (Auckland)
NT
--
Rosalina Masoe
St Dominic's College
NT
Athletes (30)
Name
Team
Siuea Cocker
Otahuhu College
Megan Davies
Waitakere College
Julie Faalogo
Mt Roskill Grammar
Rawinia Fagamla
Mt Roskill Grammar
Teagan Firth
Baradene College
Alofa Folu
St Mary's College (Auckland)
Teuila Fotu'Moala
McAuley High School
Fetalaiga Gallagher
St Kentigern College
Sepiuta Haunga
St Kentigern College
Katie Johnson
Baradene College
Katie King
St Kentigern College
Chelsey Loosemore
St Mary's College (Auckland)
Mary Lee Malae
Penrose High School
Veronika Manuele
Waitakere College
Rosalina Masoe
St Dominic's College
Ana Mataele
McAuley High School
Ramiari McCarthy
Auckland Girls Grammar School
Crystal Lee Misipeka
Penrose High School
Aimee Murray
Massey High School
Storm Purvis
Diocesan School for Girls
Susan Refiti
Marist College
Abigail Robinson
St Kentigern College
Iesha Rupene
Rutherford College
Haley Schmidt
Auckland Girls Grammar School
Claudia Sofele
Auckland Girls Grammar School
Jourdanah Taole
Auckland Girls Grammar School
Sela Vuna
Otahuhu College
Katie Wagner
Onehunga High School
Katherine Wallace
Sunderland College
Rosie White
Diocesan School for Girls