Find another competition
Auckland Secondary Schools' Track and Field Qualifying Days 2007
(select another)
Find Athletes
Find Teams
Find Events
Intermediate Boys Discus Throw
Results
Preliminaries
Heat 1
Placing
Athlete
Team
Preliminaries
Wind
1
Albert Nikoro
Mt Albert Grammar
46.58
2
Thomas Fonua
Onehunga High School
44.53
3
Ben Lam
St Peter's College (Auckland)
43.68
4
tekauenga lee
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
39.26
5
Blake Tahapehi
Penrose High School
35.39
6
Andrew McIntyre-Robinson
Lynfield College
34.99
7
Jason Bruce-Felupai
St Peter's College (Auckland)
34.90
8
rhys pafalani
St Paul's College (Auckland)
34.80
9
Andrew Tuala
Mt Roskill Grammar
34.21
10
Dillion Rota-Brown
Kelston Boys High School
32.79
11
Tama Nathan
Lynfield College
32.40
12
Francis Saili
St Peter's College (Auckland)
32.38
13
Avele Alaia
Kelston Boys High School
32.17
14
sosaia feki
St Paul's College (Auckland)
31.53
15
Campbell Loudon
Kings College
30.84
16
John Pasiaka
Avondale College
30.83
17
Rex Tatoa
Glendowie College
30.74
18
tulua leasuasu
St Paul's College (Auckland)
30.48
19
tim blundell
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
30.28
--
Jahmaine Rangiuaia
Avondale College
NT
--
Sean Smith
Kings College
NT
--
Tony Rodger
Auckland Grammar School
NT
--
Vilai Afu
Otahuhu College
NT
--
Richard Peters
Kings College
NT
--
Otenili Moala
Auckland Grammar School
NT
--
Ethan Matiseni
Otahuhu College
DNS
--
Junior Manase
Selwyn College
DNS
--
Nick Lyons
St Kentigern College
NT
--
Milford Keresoma
Massey High School
DNS
--
Crusoe Ioelu
Henderson High School
DNS
--
mitchell fleming
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
DNS
--
Tapu Vea
Dilworth School
NT
Athletes (32)
Name
Team
Vilai Afu
Otahuhu College
Avele Alaia
Kelston Boys High School
tim blundell
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Jason Bruce-Felupai
St Peter's College (Auckland)
sosaia feki
St Paul's College (Auckland)
mitchell fleming
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Thomas Fonua
Onehunga High School
Crusoe Ioelu
Henderson High School
Milford Keresoma
Massey High School
Ben Lam
St Peter's College (Auckland)
tulua leasuasu
St Paul's College (Auckland)
tekauenga lee
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Campbell Loudon
Kings College
Nick Lyons
St Kentigern College
Junior Manase
Selwyn College
Ethan Matiseni
Otahuhu College
Andrew McIntyre-Robinson
Lynfield College
Otenili Moala
Auckland Grammar School
Tama Nathan
Lynfield College
Albert Nikoro
Mt Albert Grammar
rhys pafalani
St Paul's College (Auckland)
John Pasiaka
Avondale College
Richard Peters
Kings College
Jahmaine Rangiuaia
Avondale College
Tony Rodger
Auckland Grammar School
Dillion Rota-Brown
Kelston Boys High School
Francis Saili
St Peter's College (Auckland)
Sean Smith
Kings College
Blake Tahapehi
Penrose High School
Rex Tatoa
Glendowie College
Andrew Tuala
Mt Roskill Grammar
Tapu Vea
Dilworth School