Find another competition
Auckland Secondary Schools' Track and Field Qualifying Days 2007
(select another)
Find Athletes
Find Teams
Find Events
Junior Boys High Jump
Results
Preliminaries
Heat 1
Placing
Athlete
Team
Preliminaries
Wind
1
James Calway
Howick College
1.50
1
Ben Marumaru
Onehunga High School
1.50
1
Connor Mau'u
Mt Albert Grammar
1.50
1
jordan payne
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
1.50
1
Maxim Tourani
Glendowie College
1.50
1
Jess Vestegen
St Peter's College (Auckland)
1.50
7
David Henderson
St Kentigern College
1.45
7
Brian Jackson
Mt Albert Grammar
1.45
7
Vincent Mosca
Marcellin College
1.45
7
Eugene Teauriki
St Peter's College (Auckland)
1.45
11
Kaveendra Krishna
Mt Roskill Grammar
1.40
--
Aditya Verma
Mt Roskill Grammar
NT
--
Thomas Spragg
Kings College
DNS
--
Dion Smith
Massey High School
DNS
--
Jarrod Ryder
Massey High School
NT
--
To'oto'o Alo
Kelston Boys High School
DNS
--
David Okpala
St Kentigern College
DNS
--
Dylan Love
Henderson High School
NT
--
david lauaki
St Paul's College (Auckland)
DNS
--
Alex Kauvalu
Penrose High School
DNS
--
Luke Ibbs
St Kentigern College
NT
--
Wade Heka
Waitakere College
NT
--
Jordan Grace
Sunderland College
NT
--
Joseph Emile-Vaoga
Kelston Boys High School
NT
--
Samuel Dodd
Auckland Grammar School
DNS
--
Jared Wingate
Green Bay High School
DNS
Athletes (26)
Name
Team
To'oto'o Alo
Kelston Boys High School
James Calway
Howick College
Samuel Dodd
Auckland Grammar School
Joseph Emile-Vaoga
Kelston Boys High School
Jordan Grace
Sunderland College
Wade Heka
Waitakere College
David Henderson
St Kentigern College
Luke Ibbs
St Kentigern College
Brian Jackson
Mt Albert Grammar
Alex Kauvalu
Penrose High School
Kaveendra Krishna
Mt Roskill Grammar
david lauaki
St Paul's College (Auckland)
Dylan Love
Henderson High School
Ben Marumaru
Onehunga High School
Connor Mau'u
Mt Albert Grammar
Vincent Mosca
Marcellin College
David Okpala
St Kentigern College
jordan payne
Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Jarrod Ryder
Massey High School
Dion Smith
Massey High School
Thomas Spragg
Kings College
Eugene Teauriki
St Peter's College (Auckland)
Maxim Tourani
Glendowie College
Aditya Verma
Mt Roskill Grammar
Jess Vestegen
St Peter's College (Auckland)
Jared Wingate
Green Bay High School