Auckland Secondary Schools' Track and Field Qualifying Days 2007 (select another)

Senior Boy's 200m Sprint

Results

Preliminaries

Heat 1

Wind: 1.3
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Tihou Weepu Mt Albert Grammar 23.83
2 Harmony Hunt Otahuhu College 24.35
3 Jack Wilson Kings College 24.51
4 Carl Perry Mt Albert Grammar 25.40
5 Aaron Curran Alfriston College 35.40
-- Sean Callagher Howick College DNS

Heat 2

Wind: 0.7
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Tom McCann Kings College 23.91
2 michael erceg Sacred Heart College (Auckland 25.23
3 joshua benge Sacred Heart College (Auckland 25.24
4 Cory Mills Henderson High School 25.83
5 Dimitri Glynos Botany Downs Secondary College 25.99
6 Stephan van Gruting St Kentigern College 26.21
-- Adrian Hooke Waitakere College DNS
-- Daniel Lewis Auckland Grammar School DNS

Heat 3

Wind: 1.6
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Shane Gardner Howick College 24.47
2 Chris Charles Pakuranga College 24.49
3 Jason Monigatti Kings College 24.76
4 daniel keane Sacred Heart College (Auckland 24.79
5 Priyesh Dhana Auckland Grammar School 24.96
-- Dylan Hunter Green Bay High School DNS
-- Nick Fox Western Springs College DNS

Heat 4

Wind: 1.3
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Clayton Mbofana Avondale College 23.57
2 Grayson Schiphort Sacred Heart College (Auckland 24.54
3 Justin Law St Kentigern College 24.59
4 Oliver Begley Sacred Heart College (Auckland 24.78
-- Malupa Tonga Mt Roskill Grammar DNS
-- Mike Anufe Otahuhu College DNS

Heat 5

Wind: 1.1
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Matt Duffie St Kentigern College 23.70
2 Troy Hanley Howick College 23.92
3 Troy Sullivan Howick College 24.66
4 sam shaw Sacred Heart College (Auckland 25.23
5 Brad Clothier St Peter's College (Auckland) 25.95
-- Rameen Razamjoo Botany Downs Secondary College DNS
-- Tito Suifia Kelston Boys High School DNS

Heat 6

Wind: 0.5
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Chris Landon Auckland Grammar School 24.30
2 Henry Le Grice Kings College 24.57
3 jospeh reynolds Sacred Heart College (Auckland 25.02
4 Pale Tagoai Otahuhu College 26.41
5 Daniel Walker Rutherford College 27.94
-- chanel ioane Sacred Heart College (Auckland DNS
-- Christopher Beard St Peter's College (Auckland) DNS

Heat 7

Wind: 1.6
Placing Athlete Team Preliminaries
1 Issac Tatoa Glendowie College 24.13
2 Tasmen Schofield Rutherford College 24.94
3 James Collins Kings College 25.45
4 Scott Stokes Dilworth School 25.95
-- Paea Vaiaku Otahuhu College DNS
-- Dylan Grylls Green Bay High School DNS
-- patariki chase Western Springs College DNS
-- Jonathan Anisi Henderson High School DNF

Athletes (53)

Name Team
Jonathan Anisi Henderson High School
Mike Anufe Otahuhu College
Christopher Beard St Peter's College (Auckland)
Oliver Begley Sacred Heart College (Auckland
joshua benge Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Sean Callagher Howick College
Chris Charles Pakuranga College
patariki chase Western Springs College
Brad Clothier St Peter's College (Auckland)
James Collins Kings College
Aaron Curran Alfriston College
Priyesh Dhana Auckland Grammar School
Matt Duffie St Kentigern College
michael erceg Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Nick Fox Western Springs College
Shane Gardner Howick College
Dimitri Glynos Botany Downs Secondary College
Dylan Grylls Green Bay High School
Troy Hanley Howick College
Adrian Hooke Waitakere College
Harmony Hunt Otahuhu College
Dylan Hunter Green Bay High School
chanel ioane Sacred Heart College (Auckland
daniel keane Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Caleb Kennedy Mt Roskill Grammar
matthew klaassen Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Chris Landon Auckland Grammar School
Justin Law St Kentigern College
Henry Le Grice Kings College
Daniel Lewis Auckland Grammar School
Zak Makavilitogia Dilworth School
Clayton Mbofana Avondale College
Tom McCann Kings College
Cory Mills Henderson High School
Jason Monigatti Kings College
Carl Perry Mt Albert Grammar
Tony Pulu Dilworth School
Rameen Razamjoo Botany Downs Secondary College
jospeh reynolds Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Grayson Schiphort Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Tasmen Schofield Rutherford College
sam shaw Sacred Heart College (Auckland
Scott Stokes Dilworth School
Tito Suifia Kelston Boys High School
Troy Sullivan Howick College
Pale Tagoai Otahuhu College
Issac Tatoa Glendowie College
Malupa Tonga Mt Roskill Grammar
Paea Vaiaku Otahuhu College
Stephan van Gruting St Kentigern College
Daniel Walker Rutherford College
Tihou Weepu Mt Albert Grammar
Jack Wilson Kings College