Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Issac Tatoa | Glendowie College | 11.27q |
2 | Andrew Catlin | St Peter's School | 11.47q |
3 | Jack Murphy | St Pauls Collegiate (Hamilton) | 11.59q |
4 | Nicholas Hill | Scots College | 11.66 |
5 | John Drake | Napier Boys High School | 11.68 |
6 | James Murphy | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 11.78 |
7 | Hamish Anderson | St Andrew's College | 11.81 |
8 | Mitchell Winiata | Rongotai College | 11.91 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ambler | Christchurch Boys High School | 10.57q |
2 | Rory Hofmans | New Plymouth Boys High School | 11.08q |
3 | Korey Zondag | Rongotai College | 11.52q |
4 | Terry Han | Macleans College | 11.55q |
5 | Johan Kvasnicka | Westlake Boys High School | 11.56q |
6 | Chad Greer | Lindisfarne College | 11.58 |
7 | Sam Johnston | Feilding High School | 11.61 |
8 | Matamoana Nuku | Scots College | 11.77 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wayne Gibson | Hamilton Boys High School | 11.17q |
2 | Jaaron Fritz | St John College | 11.25q |
3 | Caleb Voice | Hastings Boys High School | 11.41q |
4 | Trinity Ahie | Hawera High School | 11.44q |
5 | Brad Weber | Napier Boys High School | 11.62 |
6 | Hamish Ralfe | Scots College | 11.62 |
-- | Tim Chow | Liston College | DNS |
-- | Jayson Urlich | Rangitoto College | DNF |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sumuela Vunisa | Wanganui Collegiate | 11.20q |
2 | Kaleb Thomas | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 11.33q |
3 | Andrew Young | Rongotai College | 11.37q |
4 | Tom Mathews | Scots College | 11.43q |
5 | Patrick Boyd | St Kentigern College | 11.56q |
6 | Michael Cooke | Kelston Boys High School | 11.73 |
7 | Jesse Smyth-Kirk | Waiuku College | 17.77 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | William Lentjes | Christchurch Boys High School | 11.05q |
2 | Danny McIlwee | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 11.05q |
3 | Waisake Ratunideuba | Wanganui City College | 11.08q |
4 | Johnson Winiata | Hastings Boys High School | 11.26q |
5 | Saravee Sos | Rongotai College | 11.28q |
6 | Daniel Lewis | Auckland Grammar School | 11.55q |
-- | Greg Jennings | Scots College | DNS |
-- | Jade Keepa | Hutt Valley High School | F |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Stewart | Howick College | 11.35q |
2 | Mel Greene | Wellington College | 11.48q |
3 | Luke Aitken | Napier Boys High School | 11.53q |
4 | Pascal Kuenzel | Spotswood College | 11.56q |
5 | Jon Mokomoko | Hornby High School | 11.90 |
6 | Josh Starkey | Hamilton Boys High School | 11.99 |
7 | Nichol Coles | Auckland Grammar School | 12.00 |
8 | Ethan Court | Glendowie College | 12.49 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Preliminaries |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clayton Mbofana | Avondale College | 10.78q |
2 | Daniel Guler | Bethlehem College | 11.00q |
3 | Ethen Ngawhare | Hastings Boys High School | 11.18q |
4 | Matt Duffie | St Kentigern College | 11.42q |
5 | Tereaere Parima | Cook Islands | 11.51q |
6 | Tony Smith | Rongotai College | 11.65 |
7 | Ben Nowland | Hamilton Boys High School | 11.71 |
8 | Sam Watson | Kerikeri High School | 11.78 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ambler | Christchurch Boys High School | 10.97q |
2 | Danny McIlwee | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 11.06q |
3 | Daniel Guler | Bethlehem College | 11.15q |
4 | Ethen Ngawhare | Hastings Boys High School | 11.23q |
5 | Andrew Young | Rongotai College | 11.42 |
6 | Tom Mathews | Scots College | 11.52 |
7 | Matt Duffie | St Kentigern College | 11.58 |
8 | Johan Kvasnicka | Westlake Boys High School | 11.72 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clayton Mbofana | Avondale College | 10.83q |
2 | Rory Hofmans | New Plymouth Boys High School | 11.24q |
3 | Ethan Stewart | Howick College | 11.25q |
4 | Waisake Ratunideuba | Wanganui City College | 11.33q |
5 | Saravee Sos | Rongotai College | 11.44 |
6 | Trinity Ahie | Hawera High School | 11.49 |
7 | Pascal Kuenzel | Spotswood College | 11.77 |
-- | Caleb Voice | Hastings Boys High School | DNS |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Issac Tatoa | Glendowie College | 11.20q |
2 | William Lentjes | Christchurch Boys High School | 11.24q |
3 | Jaaron Fritz | St John College | 11.42q |
4 | Johnson Winiata | Hastings Boys High School | 11.47q |
5 | Mel Greene | Wellington College | 11.56 |
6 | Tereaere Parima | Cook Islands | 11.65 |
7 | Patrick Boyd | St Kentigern College | 11.75 |
8 | Korey Zondag | Rongotai College | 11.94 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wayne Gibson | Hamilton Boys High School | 11.09q |
2 | Sumuela Vunisa | Wanganui Collegiate | 11.15q |
3 | Andrew Catlin | St Peter's School | 11.37q |
4 | Kaleb Thomas | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 11.40q |
5 | Daniel Lewis | Auckland Grammar School | 11.40 |
6 | Luke Aitken | Napier Boys High School | 11.57 |
7 | Terry Han | Macleans College | 11.64 |
8 | Jack Murphy | St Pauls Collegiate (Hamilton) | 11.65 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Semi Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clayton Mbofana | Avondale College | 11.07q |
2 | Issac Tatoa | Glendowie College | 11.25q |
3 | Danny McIlwee | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 11.47q |
4 | Daniel Guler | Bethlehem College | 11.52q |
5 | Ethen Ngawhare | Hastings Boys High School | 11.62 |
6 | William Lentjes | Christchurch Boys High School | 11.65 |
7 | Jaaron Fritz | St John College | 11.76 |
8 | Andrew Catlin | St Peter's School | 11.79 |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Semi Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ambler | Christchurch Boys High School | 11.09q |
2 | Wayne Gibson | Hamilton Boys High School | 11.21q |
3 | Sumuela Vunisa | Wanganui Collegiate | 11.31q |
4 | Rory Hofmans | New Plymouth Boys High School | 11.36q |
5 | Waisake Ratunideuba | Wanganui City College | 11.46 |
6 | Johnson Winiata | Hastings Boys High School | 11.67 |
7 | Kaleb Thomas | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 11.75 |
-- | Ethan Stewart | Howick College | F |
Placing | Athlete | Team | Finals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ambler | Christchurch Boys High School | 10.81 |
2 | Clayton Mbofana | Avondale College | 11.07 |
3 | Issac Tatoa | Glendowie College | 11.17 |
4 | Wayne Gibson | Hamilton Boys High School | 11.22 |
5 | Sumuela Vunisa | Wanganui Collegiate | 11.37 |
6 | Danny McIlwee | St Patrick's College (Silverst | 11.48 |
7 | Rory Hofmans | New Plymouth Boys High School | 11.54 |
8 | Daniel Guler | Bethlehem College | 11.56 |